Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $318,000

    312 Meadows Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    3beds
    1,305sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $318,000 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $1,869 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,000

    $302,000 - $334,000

    $1,869/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 231 Meadows Road a 2014-built, 1,305-square-foot home in Portland, TN featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on a full acre lot. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with central heating and A/C, a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom, and washer/dryer hookups for added convenience. Outside, the property offers a large backyard, back deck, and a storage shed ideal for tenants who need space to spread out. Located in Sumner County at 231 Meadows Road, Portland, TN 37148. Located just 10 minutes from downtown Portland, 12 minutes from Food Lion, and zoned within 13 minutes of Watt Hardison Elementary. Schedule your showing today! The property is animal friendly for animals. All applicants are require to undergo PetScreening. The property is smoke-free. Every renter above the age of 18 must submit an application. Every renter must be covered by renter's insurance. Renter is responsible for: Holding renter's insurance Furnace Filters Rental Information: Length: 12 month lease Rent: $1795 Application fee: $55 1st month's rent and security deposit due on signing (flexible security deposit available, ask our team for details!) Security deposit: $1795 By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,305 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02110100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Portland

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,795
    • Application fee: $55

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/03/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2021Sold$235,000+23.7%$180/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2221040 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Sold$190,000+31%$146/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2109862 Report a problem
    1/12/2017Sold$145,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$928 $65,275
    2024$928 -12%$65,275 +39.4%
    2023$1,055 -0.4%$46,825 -75%
    2022$1,059 0%$187,300
    2021$1,059 $187,300
    2020$1,059 $187,300
    2019$1,059 +31.3%$187,300 +45.1%
    2018$807 $129,100
    2017-- --
    2016-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37148