Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price increase: $5K (5/12)
    $330,000

    312 Real Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    4beds
    1,302sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $329,000 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern cabinetryNew flooring throughoutSleek quartz countertopsBright inviting layoutWhirlpool appliances
    Completely reimagined and move-in ready! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home has been upgraded from top to bottom, offering the feel of a brand-new home while maintaining the comfort of an established neighborhood. Major improvements include electrical, plumbing, roof, dual-pane windows, and HVAC, providing true peace of mind for years to come.Step inside to a beautifully refreshed interior featuring new flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a bright, inviting layout. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with modern cabinetry and sleek quartz countertops, Whirlpool appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with clean, contemporary finishes.If you're looking for a turn-key property that checks all the boxes, this is one you don't want to miss. Schedule your private showing today!
    18 days
    |
    1,419
    |
    104
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Rodriguez DRE #01825023 661-220-9773 jasonrodriguez.agent@gmail.com,

    LPT Realty, Inc.

    Source: Bakersfield AOR,MLS#: 202604726MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,302
      • Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Open
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02009432
      • Zoning: R1
      • Zoning description: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Bakersfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $253/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $51,286
      • Annual tax amount: $1,245
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $329,000

        $313,000 - $345,000

        $2,103/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$330,000+1.5%$253/sqft
        Source: Bakersfield AOR #202604726 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Price change$325,000-1.5%$250/sqft
        Source: Bakersfield AOR #202604726 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Price change$330,000+1.5%$253/sqft
        Source: Bakersfield AOR #202604726 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$325,000+97%$250/sqft
        Source: Bakersfield AOR #202604726 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Sold$165,000$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,245 +2.4%$51,286 +2%
        2024$1,216 +2.9%$50,281 +2%
        2023$1,182 +3.9%$49,296 +2%
        2022$1,137 $48,330 +2%
        2021-- $47,383 +1%
        2020$1,005 +2.1%$46,898
        2019$985 +2.1%$46,898 +4%
        2018$965 +1.1%$45,079 +2%
        2017$954 +5.8%$44,196 +2%
        2016$902 +1.4%$43,331 +1.5%
        2015$890 +3.3%$42,681 +2%
        2014$861 $41,846 +0.5%
        2013-- $41,658 +2%
        2012$869 +0.2%$40,842 +2%
        2011$867 +1.9%$40,042 +0.8%
        2010$851 +0.3%$39,743 -0.2%
        2009$848 +4.7%$39,839 +2%
        2008$810 +5.1%$39,059 +2%
        2007$771 +6.7%$38,294 +2%
        2006$722 +3.4%$37,544 +2%
        2005$699 +1.4%$36,809
        2004$689 +5.4%$36,809 +1.9%
        2003$654 $36,136 +4%
        2002$654 +3.1%$34,735 +2%
        2001$635 $34,055
        2000-- $34,055

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Park Stockdale

          Getting around

          60 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable