Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $173,700

    312 Rolling Mill Rd, Negaunee, MI 49866

    3beds
    1,215sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $173,700 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,527 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,700

    $162,000 - $186,000

    $1,527/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This adorable home gives you the best of both worlds! A charming home in the City of Negaunee set in a peaceful wooded area. The main floor features a beautiful front porch, welcoming living and dining area, open kitchen, mudroom/pantry and two bedrooms. The upstairs provides a third bedroom, a sitting area and a 3/4 bath. The home also offers a full basement which includes a dedicated laundry area, second bathroom, and a quaint corner bar sitting area. The outdoor space provides the perfect setting to unwind, taking time to enjoy the serenity of the surrounding nature complete with beautiful, established flower gardens, apple trees, and raspberry bushes. The one-car, detached garage comes equipped with an electric garage door opener making it perfect for storing your car this winter. With the downtown Negaunee area only 1 mile away, this home offers a convenient location close to shopping, restaurants, and all that Negaunee has to offer. A true gem! An open house is scheduled on Saturday, September 10th from 11 AM to 4 PM. Private showings can be scheduled starting Sunday, September 11th. Buyer’s agent welcome!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,215 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 525332000500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Negaunee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2023Listed for sale$149,900+7.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50126472 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/16/2022Pending sale$139,900$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2022Listed for sale$139,900$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,083 +22.7%$49,100 +6.5%
    2024$1,699 +91.3%$46,100 +10.7%
    2023$888 +4%$41,650 +27.6%
    2022$853 +2.8%$32,650 +5.5%
    2021$830 +3.3%$30,950 +9.8%
    2019$804 $28,200 +1.3%
    2018-- $27,850 +1.3%
    2017-- $27,500 +3%
    2016-- $26,700
    2015-- $26,700 +4.9%
    2014-- $25,450 +6%
    2012-- $24,000 +5.5%
    2011-- $22,750
    2010-- $22,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49866