Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $249,900

    312 Shivler Rd, Hookstown, PA 15050

    3beds
    1,782sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $250,700 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Relaxing soaker tubSliding glass doorsCorner lotTabletop yardSurrounded by mature woodsOne-floor livingConvenient main-floor laundry
    Tucked away on 2.2 acres of serene, private countryside surrounded by mature woods, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and peaceful living. A welcoming entry with coat closet opens to a bright, open-concept layout featuring a spacious family room, dining area, and an impressive eat-in kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large breakfast bar, and an abundance of cabinet and counter space. Sliding glass doors lead to the partially fenced, flat backyard — ideal for pets, kids, gatherings, or simply enjoying the quiet country setting. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat with space for a sitting area, a large walk-in closet, dual vanity, walk-in shower, and relaxing soaker tub. Spacious secondary bedrooms, fresh paint throughout most rooms, and convenient main-floor laundry complete this thoughtfully updated home. One-floor living at its finest, all set on a tabletop yard with a massive shed offering endless storage for tools, toys, lawn equipment, and more. Peaceful country living with room to breathe — this one checks all the boxes all on a corner lot! Just minutes to the Shell plant, BVM, I-376, a short drive to the airport and downtown.
    12 days
    |
    1,785
    |
    213
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina Cuccaro 412-262-4630,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 412-262-4630

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1752896MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      Features
      • Pantry
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,782
      • Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Off Street, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2.2013
      Details
      • Parcel number: 751920117001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hookstown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $140/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $272,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,445
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $250,700

        $238,000 - $263,000

        $1,973/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$249,900$140/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1752896 Report a problem
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$249,900+85.1%$140/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1752896 Report a problem
        6/8/2021Sold$135,000$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,445 +3.6%$136,200
        2024$2,360 +25%$136,200 +787.3%
        2023$1,887 +2.9%$15,350
        2022$1,834 +2.4%$15,350
        2021$1,791 $15,350 +69.6%
        2020-- $9,050
        2019-- $9,050
        2018$235 +17.1%$9,050
        2017$201 $9,050
        2016$201 $9,050
        2015$201 $9,050
        2014$201 $9,050
        2013-- $9,050
        2012-- $9,050
        2011-- $9,050
        2010-- $9,050
        2008-- $9,050
        2007-- $9,050
        2006-- $9,050

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15050

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent