Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (4/27)
    $339,000

    312 Towhee Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33881

    3beds
    2,020sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $334,100 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $34/mo HOA

    What's special

    Brand new roofBright open layoutUpdated flooring
    ? Back on Market – New Price Welcome to this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage, perfectly situated on a rare nearly ½-acre oversized lot in Winter Haven! This home offers the space and updates today’s buyers are looking for — including a brand NEW roof and NEW A/C (2025), giving peace of mind and added value from day one. Step inside to a bright, open layout with updated flooring and plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. The flexible 4th bedroom with French doors can easily serve as a guest room, home office, or additional living space — tailored to your needs. Outside, the oversized lot is a true standout! Whether you’re dreaming of adding a pool, storing a boat or RV, or creating your own backyard oasis, this property gives you the space to make Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways while still offering room to spread out — a rare combination at this price point. Don’t miss your chance to own a home with space, updates, and flexibility — schedule your showing today! The listing agent is an owner of the property
    43 days
    |
    367
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ike Fountain 863-206-1105,

    FREEDOM REALTY 863-289-7004

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: B4902119MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bartow

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Garden Bath
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 200 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x10
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 104 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x8
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 475 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25x19
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Porcelain Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,840
      • Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 262813532313000260
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: HAMILTON WEST PH 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $34 monthly
      • HOA name: Barbara Frederick
      • HOA phone: 863-686-3700
      Location
      • Region: Winter Haven

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $283,322
      • Annual tax amount: $2,621
      • Date on market: 12/2/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 150 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $334,100

        $317,000 - $351,000

        $1,990/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$339,000-2.9%$168/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #B4902119 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$349,000$173/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #B4902119 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listing removed$349,000$173/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #B4902119 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Price change$349,000-3.1%$173/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #B4902119 Report a problem
        1/31/2026Price change$360,000-2%$178/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #B4902119 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Price change$367,500-2.6%$182/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #B4902119 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Price change$377,500+0.7%$187/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #B4902119 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Listed for sale$375,000+59.6%$186/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #B4902119 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Sold$235,000+34.3%$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/19/2016Sold$175,000-5.4%$87/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #P4706573 Report a problem
        8/13/2015Listed for sale$185,000-17.8%$92/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY OF WH #P4706573 Report a problem
        6/15/2005Sold$225,000$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,621 +2.9%$183,001 +3%
        2023$2,547 +3.2%$177,671 +3%
        2022$2,469 +0%$172,496 +3%
        2021$2,468 +1.2%$167,472 +1.4%
        2020$2,439 +1%$165,160 +2.3%
        2019$2,416 $161,447 +1.9%
        2018$2,416 +1.6%$158,437 -1.3%
        2017$2,378 -18.1%$160,579 +13.2%
        2016$2,904 +10%$141,870 +10%
        2015$2,640 +16%$128,973 +10%
        2014$2,277 -6.5%$117,248 +0.6%
        2013$2,436 +11.9%$116,597 +10%
        2012$2,177 -14.2%$105,997 -13.4%
        2011$2,537 -2.7%$122,436 -1.3%
        2010$2,607 -20.3%$124,061 -16.9%
        2009$3,270 -18.7%$149,229 -22.6%
        2008$4,021 $192,776
        2007-- --
        2006$4,283 --
        2005-- --
        2004$639 +575%--
        2003$95 $4,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33881

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable