Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $177,700

    312 W Delaware St, Decatur, MI 49045

    3beds
    1,462sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $177,700 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $177,700

    $160,000 - $195,000

    $1,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 312 W Delaware! This charming 3-bedroom 1-bath home has been totally remodeled with many higher end finishes. Updates include fresh paint throughout, new carpet, new laminate flooring, new ceramic tile, new ceiling fans, new bathroom and fixtures, new kitchen with stains steel appliances, quartz counter tops, mosaic backsplash, updated electric panel, new plumbing, new water heater, and a new furnace. Be sure to check out the 3D Tour in the photos tab!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,462 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 804304005400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

• Util Avail at Street: Telephone Line
    • Additional Items: All Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans, Ceramic Floor
    • Driveway: Unpaved
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water: Public
    • Kitchen Features: Eating Area
    • Lot Measurement: Acres
    • Windows: Replacement
    • Lot Description: Wooded
    • Garage Type: 1
    • Auction or For Sale: For Sale
    • SqFt Above Grade: 1462.00
    • Design: Traditional
    • Terms Available: Cash/Conventional,FHA,Rural Development,VA Loan
    • Main Level Laundry: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2018Sold$87,000-3.2%$60/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #17041763 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Price change$89,900-5.3%$61/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #17041763 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Price change$94,900-5%$65/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #17041763 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Price change$99,900-4.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Kalamazoo - Downtown #17028711 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Listed for sale$104,900+535.8%$72/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate #17028711 Report a problem
    12/8/2016Sold$16,500-29.8%$11/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #16054535 Report a problem
    11/21/2016Pending sale$23,500$16/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Kalamazoo #16054535 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Listed for sale$23,500-21.4%$16/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Kalamazoo #16054535 Report a problem
    1/11/2015Listing removed$29,900$20/sqft
    Source: Gale Realty, LLC #14058798 Report a problem
    10/22/2014Listed for sale$29,900-14.3%$20/sqft
    Source: Gale Realty, LLC #14058798 Report a problem
    9/2/2014Listing removed$34,900$24/sqft
    Source: Gale Realty, LLC #14001245 Report a problem
    1/5/2014Listed for sale$34,900-34.1%$24/sqft
    Source: Gale Realty, LLC #14001245 Report a problem
    12/26/2012Sold$52,922+5.8%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2007Sold$50,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2006Sold$50,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,892 +6%$55,600 +14.9%
    2024$1,786 +2.1%$48,400 -9.2%
    2023$1,750 $53,300 +13.9%
    2022-- $46,800 +15.8%
    2021-- $40,400 +19.2%
    2020-- $33,900 +14.5%
    2018-- $29,600 +5%
    2017$790 +9.9%$28,200 +15.1%
    2016$719 -0.8%$24,500
    2015$725 -3.9%$24,500 +3.4%
    2014$754 $23,700 -4%
    2013-- $24,700 -10.2%
    2012-- $27,500 +4.6%
    2011-- $26,300 -7.4%
    2010-- $28,400 +4%
    2009-- $27,300 -4.9%
    2008-- $28,700 +10.4%
    2007-- $26,000 +8.8%
    2006-- $23,900 -35.6%
    2005-- $37,100 +12.8%
    2004-- $32,900 +9.3%
    2003-- $30,100 +7.1%
    2002-- $28,100 +7.3%
    2001-- $26,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49045