Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $689,900

    3120 Mile View Rd, West Bend, WI 53095

    5beds
    2baths
    2,808sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    14.73 Acres Lot
    $689,900 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $2,804 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $689,900

    $635,000 - $752,000

    $2,804/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wildlife rich natural 14 plus acre private paradise for the family who likes to hike, hunt or both. Deer and turkeys in abundance and fabulous bird watching too! Spacious family room with vaulted ceiling and built in window seats. Living room with large bay window and natural fireplace. 4 to 5 bedrooms and space for a wood burning stove. 2 bathrooms, lots of closets! Glorious natural light inside and beautiful hiking, ski trail winds through oaks, evergreens and walnut trees.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,808 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 14.73 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: T130890500002

DateEventPrice
    7/1/2015Sold$318,000-5.1%$113/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/11/2014Price change$335,000-3.7%$119/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1375840 Report a problem
    7/28/2014Price change$348,000-3.3%$124/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1375840 Report a problem
    7/12/2014Listed for sale$360,000$128/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1375840 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,287 +9.4%$534,100 +69.8%
    2023$3,917 +4.1%$314,600
    2022$3,764 -7.7%$314,600
    2021$4,079 +4%$314,600
    2020$3,923 +9.3%$314,600
    2019$3,591 +1.6%$314,600
    2018$3,533 -0.8%$314,600
    2017$3,561 -1.7%$314,600
    2016$3,624 -0.6%$314,600
    2015$3,647 -2.6%$314,600
    2014$3,743 -5.7%$314,600
    2013$3,969 -8.1%$314,600
    2012$4,320 +4.1%$314,600 -6.1%
    2011$4,150 +0.5%$335,000
    2010$4,130 +9.1%$335,000
    2009$3,785 -10%$335,000 +5.9%
    2008$4,205 +0.1%$316,200
    2007$4,200 +4.8%$316,200
    2006$4,008 +0.4%$316,200
    2005$3,991 -1.3%$316,200
    2004$4,045 +0.5%$316,200 +31%
    2003$4,026 +6.1%$241,300
    2002$3,794 +5.5%$241,300
    2001$3,595 +10.4%$241,300
    2000$3,256 -0.4%$241,300 +21%
    1999$3,269 $199,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53095