Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,475/mo

    3120 Rockefeller Ave, Everett, WA 98201

    1beds
    700sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New carpetingNew paint
    Downstairs 1bd, 1 bt, unit available in JUNE. Recently refreshed with new paint, new carpeting. Close to bus lines, downtown entertainment, the Arena and more. Some off street parking available. NO SMOKING PROPERTY Pictures are representative only and may not be of the exact unit available. Please call TOM at 4two5-350-4two89 to view the apartment a pick up an application. Month to Month Agreement. Minimum 6 month stay. Tenant pays electric and communications plus a $75/month Utility Recover Fee (water/sewer/garbage). NO SMOKING PROPERTY
    21 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage not included in rent, Utilities fee required, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00439173802300

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,475+9.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listed for rent$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2024Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listed for rent$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Port Gardner