Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    3121 Auburn Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    3beds
    2,824sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $365,200 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $3,016 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,200

    $336,000 - $398,000

    $3,016/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into this stately two-story nestled in sought after Golden Eagle and you'll find space and style on every level! From the modern finishes to the thoughtfully designed interiors, every corner speaks to the quality and care owners have invested to maintain this special property. Step into the airy main level with 9' ceilings and discover a blend of fresh finishes with traditional touches including crown molding, columns and fresh white trim adding elegance and style. New plush carpet plus a cool gray palette makes a complementing contrast to the natural wood and rich tile found throughout the main level. Stunning bay window bump-out with custom moldings is the feature of the family room while a cozy gas fireplace adds warmth. Open concept kitchen with plenty of counter space and cabinetry, offers newer stainless appliance suite including dishwasher, double sink, gas range and side-by-side nearly new refrigerator! Eat-in table space provides plenty of room for entertaining while a double slider floods the main level with bright southern sun and invites you into the serene back yard! Impressive, oversized fully fenced lot with detached shed offers a raised patio and lower level slab for endless entertaining! Half bath is just great for guests and additional coat closet for storage keeps the expansive foyer tidy. Attached two-car insulated garage plus upper storage shelves and workbench provides plenty of room for toys and tinkering. Upstairs, you'll find an impressively sized primary suite with vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet and a wall of windows offering tons of natural light! Private en-suite features new ceramic tile, large vanity, jetted tub, linen closet and walk-in closet. Two additional generously sized bedrooms with cozy carpets and tons of closet space plus full guest bath featuring new ceramic tile, updated vanity and tub/shower combo leave guests wanting to linger longer. An upper level laundry closet is a surprising and convenient addition to this impressive layout! If you are seeking more breathing room, head down the double U-Shaped staircase to the partially finished basement to find the 4th bedroom (with egress) plus yet another full bathroom! Full size windows with a modern feel mirror the style of the upper levels and offer a light and bright space for entertaining. Oversized fully fenced yard with mature trees and freshly stained raised deck and expansive slab patio. This private neighborhood offers tree-lined sidewalks and a nearby neighborhood park including trails, tennis courts, fields and splash pad all while being just minutes away from Veteran's Parkway! Amazing location nestled in quiet East Bloomington with easy access to nearby Unit 5 Schools, this home is ready for new owners to love!

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 12274494

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,824
    • Total interior livable area: 2,824 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1531155006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bloomington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2025Sold$350,000+2.9%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$340,000+44.7%$120/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #12274494 Report a problem
    8/5/2020Sold$235,000+1.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2020Pending sale$232,000$82/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #10740361 Report a problem
    6/9/2020Listed for sale$232,000+16.6%$82/sqft
    5/15/2006Sold$199,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,746 +5.1%$89,537 +9.6%
    2023$6,416 +8.4%$81,724 +11.9%
    2022$5,921 +8.9%$73,009 +9.2%
    2021$5,439 $66,836
    2020-- $66,836
    2019-- $66,836 -2%
    2018$5,382 $68,200
    2017$5,382 +4.2%$68,200 +1.6%
    2016$5,164 +4.8%$67,126 +2.4%
    2015$4,928 $65,521 +0.8%
    2014$4,928 +5.8%$65,009 +3%
    2013$4,659 -3.7%$63,115 -1.1%
    2012$4,837 $63,811 -4.2%
    2011$4,837 -1.6%$66,631 -1.6%
    2010$4,918 +0.6%$67,718
    2009$4,891 +3.1%$67,718 +1.5%
    2008$4,741 +4%$66,733 +2.5%
    2007$4,560 $65,074 -0.2%
    2006-- $65,221 +2.1%
    2005-- $63,880 +7.2%
    2002-- $59,598

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61704