Jump into Spring with condo living! Simple living right here at 3122 Garvin Rd. Step into this well maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo. 2nd-floor laundry hookup—for your convenience. Spacious garage providing off street parking and storage. Nice flooring and adequate living space to entertain guest inside and out. No more front lawn maintenance and conveniently located close to bus line. Come and put your own stamp on it and make it your home!
For sale
$96,600
3122 Garvin Rd, Dayton, OH 45405
2beds
1,170sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$250/mo HOA
What's special
Nice flooring
- 260 days |
- 183 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patria Carter Martin (614)588-2673,
Fathom Realty Ohio LLC
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 942082
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7 x 12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7 x 7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 7
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,170
- Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, One Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
Lot
- Size: 657.76 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 657
Details
- Parcel number: E20502180008
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Heritage Village Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $250 monthly
Location
- Region: Dayton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $46,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,350
- Date on market: 8/24/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,170/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $96,600-0.2%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $96,800-0.2%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Price change | $97,000-1%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $98,000-1%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $98,9990%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Price change | $99,000-1%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $100,000+25%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Sold | $80,000-27.3%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Contingent | $110,000$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $110,000$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,350 +10.6% | $16,280 |
| 2023 | $1,221 +2.2% | $16,280 +39% |
| 2022 | $1,195 +0.4% | $11,710 |
| 2021 | $1,190 +0.2% | $11,710 |
| 2020 | $1,187 +22.8% | $11,710 +37.4% |
| 2019 | $967 -0.1% | $8,520 |
| 2018 | $968 +0.5% | $8,520 |
| 2017 | $963 -4.4% | $8,520 -3.8% |
| 2016 | $1,007 +7.4% | $8,860 |
| 2015 | $938 +6.7% | $8,860 |
| 2014 | $879 | $8,860 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$882/mo
Principal & interest
$498
HOA Fees
$250
Property taxes
$134
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45405