31220 Aquaduct Rd, Bonsall, CA 92003
Home value
$1,074,800
$1.00M - $1.16M
$4,851/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,851/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,851/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,818/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,818/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kay OHara DRE #01408324 760-207-0562,
HomeSmart Realty West
Camila Farrell, DRE #02130385
Ponto Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Soaking Tub, Tile Counters, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
Appliances
- Included: 6 Burner Stove, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Propane Cooktop, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tile Counters, Attic, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Primary Bedroom, Propane, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,305 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Grab Bars, No Stairs, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, See Remarks
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Chain Link,Cross Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Orchard, Panoramic, Valley, Vineyard, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 2.98 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Agricultural, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Level, Orchard(s), Rolling Slope, Sprinklers Timer, Trees, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 1274401300
- Zoning: SR-4 Semi Rural Residenti
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Details
- Builder model: Custom built home
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Foothills, Hiking
Location
- Region: Bonsall
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | $1,075,000-2.2%$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $1,099,000$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Contingent | $1,099,000$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,099,000$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Contingent | $1,099,000$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $1,099,000-2.3%$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Price change | $1,125,000-2.6%$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $1,155,000+2.7%$501/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Price change | $1,125,000-2.9%$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Price change | $1,159,000-3.3%$503/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Price change | $1,199,000-7.8%$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+25.6%$564/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Sold | $1,035,000+4.7%$449/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Pending sale | $989,000$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $989,000+26.8%$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2020 | Sold | $780,000+0.1%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $779,000+40.4%$338/sqft |
Source: Compass #200000463 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2013 | Sold | $555,000-1.8%$241/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2012 | Listing removed | $564,900$245/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Temecula-Vail Ranch #T12118439 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2012 | Price change | $564,900-1.7%$245/sqft |
| 10/14/2012 | Price change | $574,900-1.7%$249/sqft |
| 9/22/2012 | Listed for sale | $584,900+108.9%$254/sqft |
| 12/2/1994 | Sold | $280,000$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,376 +1.9% | $1,076,814 +2% |
| 2024 | $12,150 +7.3% | $1,055,700 +7.4% |
| 2023 | $11,318 +20.8% | $983,000 +22.3% |
| 2022 | $9,366 +2.3% | $803,839 +2% |
| 2021 | $9,159 +22.7% | $788,079 +26.1% |
| 2020 | $7,465 +17.4% | $624,914 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,360 -13.2% | $612,662 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,326 +2.1% | $600,650 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,175 +2.4% | $588,874 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,010 +3.6% | $577,328 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $6,767 +2% | $568,657 +2% |
| 2014 | $6,634 | $557,519 +46% |
| 2013 | -- | $381,913 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $374,426 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $367,086 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $364,344 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $365,211 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $358,051 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $351,031 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $344,149 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $337,402 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $330,787 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $324,726 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $318,360 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $312,119 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92003