Secure your next investment with this versatile 2-and-1 duplex. Whether you are a seasoned investor or looking for your first rental property, this home offers the stability of long-term tenants and a location that never goes out of style. The upper level features a bright 2-bedroom unit, while the first floor offers a cozy 1-bedroom unit — both with independent entrances. Outside, the property boasts a fenced-in yard and a coveted 2-car driveway, a major draw for renters in this area. Each unit receives 1 parking space. Perfectly situated near major arteries like I-95 and Roosevelt Blvd, your tenants will love the proximity to transit and shopping.
For sale
$370,000
3123 Comly Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154
3beds
1baths
1,920sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1983
-- sqft lot
$364,700 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced-in yardIndependent entrances
- 15 days |
- 617 |
- 35 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven Masterson 267-974-4713,
Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County 2154648800
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2610364
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,920
- Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,377 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24.00 x 100.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 662485100
- Zoning: RSA4
- Masonry
- Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter, Brick/Mortar
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $344,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,818
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Tenants Personal Belongings.
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$364,700
$346,000 - $383,000
$1,846/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $370,000+113.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2017 | Sold | $173,000-5.5%$90/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2017 | Price change | $183,000-2.7%$95/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 440 #6872130 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2016 | Price change | $188,000-2.1%$98/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 440 #6872130 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $192,000$100/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 440 #6872130 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2013 | Listing removed | $800 |
Source: HotPads for Rent Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2013 | Listed for rent | $800 |
Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2012 | Listing removed | $800 |
Source: RE/MAX Central Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2012 | Listed for rent | $800 |
Source: RE/MAX Central Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Parkwood Manor