Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $264,200

    3123 Keswick Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    5beds
    2,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $264,200 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $2,719 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,200

    $227,000 - $301,000

    $2,719/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,838/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,838/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet Shaker Hts neighborhood right near Ludlow School and close to Cle Clinic/University hospitals, University Circle, Case Western, Little Italy, Coventry Village and more! Everything was updated in this house in 2023, including: chef's kitchen (cabinets, granite countertops, island, stainless steel appliances), all mechanicals/central air, and windows to ensure your comfort. The first floor continues with a convenient half bath, dining room, foyer, living room and study. Further adding to the beauty are the refinished original hardwood floors that recreate that luxury Shaker charm. Upstairs are the main sleeping quarters with 3 bedrooms on the 2nd floor, including a private balcony for the master. This floor is serviced by a full bath with subway tile surrounding the tub. The spacious home keeps going up to the 3rd floor suite which offers an additional 2 rooms, along with a full bath and shower! In the basement you will find the laundry area plus an abundance of storage space. The exterior features a detached 2-car garage (including remote opener) and an enclosed fence backyard for added privacy. Tenant pays utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Fenced backyard, Granite countertops, Heating system: Forced Air, Kitchen Island, Stainless steel appliances
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73111014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shaker Heights

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/18/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for rent$2,500+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2022Price change$2,450-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for rent$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    8/16/2022Pending sale$104,000-2.8%$45/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4392230 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Sold$107,000+2.9%$47/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4392230 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Pending sale$104,000$45/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4392230 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Contingent$104,000$45/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4392230 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listed for sale$104,000-10%$45/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4392230 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Sold$115,600-22.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2002Sold$150,000+50%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/1992Sold$100,000$43/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #605397 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,968 +18.1%$88,660 +50%
    2023$6,744 +5.9%$59,120
    2022$6,371 +0.3%$59,120
    2021$6,349 +0.4%$59,120 +7%
    2020$6,325 -30.7%$55,230
    2019$9,128 +42.8%$55,230
    2018$6,393 -48.4%$55,230 +14.8%
    2017$12,392 +31.7%$48,130
    2016$9,408 +8.5%$48,130
    2015$8,668 -38.3%$48,130 +10%
    2014$14,055 +81.5%$43,750
    2013$7,745 -14.1%$43,750
    2012$9,019 -13.4%$43,750 -24.8%
    2011$10,412 +33%$58,170
    2010$7,829 -15.2%$58,170
    2009$9,233 +43%$58,170 -17%
    2008$6,457 +3.5%$70,080
    2007$6,239 +0.1%$70,080
    2006$6,232 +36.8%$70,080 +34.2%
    2005$4,556 +2.2%$52,220
    2004$4,456 +4.8%$52,220
    2003$4,253 +15.1%$52,220 +14.5%
    2002$3,693 -55.2%$45,610
    2001$8,237 $45,610
    2000$8,237 $45,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ludlow