Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $685,000

    31239 Lincoln Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

    4beds
    3,572sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $685,500 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $4,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $685,500

    $651,000 - $727,000

    $4,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home to your renovated 4 bedroom 2.5 bath colonial in the heart of Westlake. Located on a secluded street on almost an acre wooded lot!!! The two story foyer with large picture window allows for tons of natural light. Off the foyer is den/flex space with a bay window. Continue back to the new kitchen, with quartz countertops, black stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinets for storage. The extended countertop also allows seating for 4. The sunroom is the perfect place for a dining table overlooking the back yard. Behind the kitchen is a formal dining room with another bay window. A half bath, mud room with storage cubbies and laundry complete the 1st floor. Upstairs are all 4 bedrooms including the primary suite with tray ceiling, walk-in closet and en-suite bath. The partially finished basement offers plenty of storage. Enjoy evenings outside on the massive deck overlooking the private yard. Call for your private showing today!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert L Rogers Rob@supremeret.com,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Jessica Allgood, 2018001055

    Keller Williams Citywide

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5196050Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,572
    • Total interior livable area: 3,572 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,572
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.94 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21704001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$685,000$192/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5196050 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$685,000$192/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5196050 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$685,000+59.3%$192/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5196050 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Sold$430,000+3.6%$120/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5076156 Report a problem
    10/12/2024Pending sale$415,000$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5076156 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listed for sale$415,000+13.4%$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5076156 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listing removed$365,999$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2019Price change$365,999-2.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2019Listed for sale$373,999-0.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/2/2019Listing removed$374,900$105/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty, Inc. #4046281 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Price change$374,900-3.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty, Inc. #4046281 Report a problem
    11/5/2018Price change$389,900-2.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty, Inc. #4046281 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listed for sale$399,900+471.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty, Inc. #4046281 Report a problem
    9/17/1997Sold$70,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,942 +0.9%$167,650 +18.1%
    2023$7,868 +1.6%$142,000
    2022$7,742 -0.1%$142,000
    2021$7,752 +7.3%$142,000 +17%
    2020$7,224 +0.7%$121,380
    2019$7,177 +1.3%$121,380
    2018$7,082 +17.5%$121,380 +25.1%
    2017$6,027 +0.3%$97,030
    2016$6,008 $97,030
    2015$6,008 -40.9%$97,030 +12%
    2014$10,164 -14.6%$86,630
    2013$11,908 +117%$86,630
    2012$5,488 +920.3%$86,630 -0.8%
    2011$538 -90%$87,300
    2010$5,375 +5.8%$87,300
    2009$5,078 -1.2%$87,300 -5%
    2008$5,140 +2%$91,880
    2007$5,037 -0.2%$91,880
    2006$5,044 +15.3%$91,880 +9.4%
    2005$4,375 -4%$84,010
    2004$4,557 +12.4%$84,010
    2003$4,054 -1.2%$84,010 +0%
    2002$4,104 -45.2%$84,000
    2001$7,484 -0.1%$84,000
    2000$7,493 $84,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44145