Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $189,900

    3124 Shaw Rd, Manning, SC 29102

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2016
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Additional storage shedsSpacious layout
    Move In READY with all appliances and some furniture! Enjoy peaceful country living in this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home features a spacious layout, rear deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Property also includes a large workshop with two garage doors along with additional storage sheds, offering endless possibilities for hobbies, equipment, storage, or workspace. Conveniently located just minutes from Manning and Lake Marion while still offering the privacy and quiet of country living.
    17 days
    |
    253
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peggy J Haley,

    Premier Properties of the Carolinas

    Source: Sumter BOR,MLS#: 202538MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,064
      • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,064

Lot
      • Size: 0.94 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 208000102300/02

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $14,500
      • Annual tax amount: $77
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Peggy J Haley

      (803) 460-4997

DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$189,900+2821.5%$178/sqft
        Source: Sumter BOR #202538 Report a problem
        8/9/2016Sold$6,500$6/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$77 +2.1%$391
        2023$75 $391
        2022-- $391 +15%
        2021-- $340
        2020-- $340
        2019-- $340 -33.3%
        2018-- $510 +4.9%
        2017-- $486 +50%
        2016-- $324 +35%
        2015-- $240
        2014-- $240
        2013-- $240
        2011-- $240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29102

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable