Skip main navigation
For sale
$774,900
4beds
3,009sqft

3126 Ilford Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

4beds
3,009sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2025
0.50 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$258 price/sqft

What's special

Sprawling half-acre lotModern luxuryThoughtfully designed floor planLarge covered patio

Welcome home to this stunning, 2025 built masterpiece where modern luxury meets the rugged beauty of the Southwest. Situated on a sprawling half-acre lot with no HOA, this estate offers the perfect blend of freedom, privacy, and sophisticated design. Whether you're sipping morning coffee or hosting a sunset dinner, the scenery ...

4 days
|
946
|
43
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102989MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Primary Bedroom

Dining Room

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 07, 2026 at 07:30am

Listed by:

Medina Real Estate Inc 505-375-2062,

Keller Williams Realty 505-375-2062

Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102989MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 272
  • Dimensions: 16 x 17
Bedroom 2
  • Description: 2nd Primary
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 143
  • Dimensions: 2nd Primary
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 192
  • Dimensions: 12 x 16
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 440
  • Dimensions: 22 x 20
Heating
  • Ductless, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air
Cooling
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Refrigerated
Appliances
  • Included: Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Jack and Jill Bath, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Pantry, Roll In Shower, Smart Camera(s)/Recording, Skylights, Tub Shower, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows: Casement Window(s), Low-Emissivity Windows, Skylight(s)
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Outside, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,009
  • Total interior livable area: 3,009 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Has view: Yes
Lot
  • Size: 0.5 Acres
  • Features: Landscaped, Views, Xeriscape
Details
  • Parcel number: 1015073323211
  • Zoning description: R-1

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Synthetic Stucco
  • Roof: Flat
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2025
Details
  • Builder name: Homes By Moutainside

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
  • Energy generation: None
  • Water conservation: Efficient Hot Water Distribution, Water-Smart Landscaping

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Rio Rancho Estates Unit 20 Vista Entrada
Location
  • Region: Rio Rancho

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $258/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $92,000
  • Annual tax amount: $1,119
  • Date on market: 5/6/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Listed for sale$774,900-0.6%$258/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1102989 Report a problem
4/24/2026Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
4/21/2026Listed for sale$779,900+0.6%$259/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
9/26/2025Sold--
Source: SWMLS #1086498 Report a problem
7/28/2025Pending sale$774,900$258/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1086498 Report a problem
6/21/2025Listed for sale$774,900+761%$258/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1086498 Report a problem
10/22/2024Sold--
Source: SWMLS #1070021 Report a problem
9/5/2024Pending sale$90,000+24.1%$30/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1070021 Report a problem
11/3/2020Sold--
Source: SWMLS #937311 Report a problem
8/17/2020Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
8/17/2020Pending sale$72,500$24/sqft
Source: Western Heritage Realty #937311 Report a problem
8/6/2020Price change$72,500+7.4%$24/sqft
Source: Western Heritage Realty #937311 Report a problem
10/3/2019Price change$67,500-3.6%$22/sqft
Source: Western Heritage Realty #937311 Report a problem
8/9/2019Price change$70,000-6.7%$23/sqft
Source: Western Heritage Realty #937311 Report a problem
2/11/2019Listed for sale$75,000$25/sqft
Source: Western Heritage Realty #937311 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,121 +15.2%$30,667
2024$973 +3.1%$30,667 +15%
2023$944 +8.6%$26,667 +7.4%
2022$869 +2.4%$24,833 +14.6%
2021$848 +41.3%$21,667 +41.3%
2020$600 -6.7%$15,333
2019$644 +44.5%$15,333 +37.1%
2018$445 -8.9%$11,180
2017$489 $11,180
2016$489 +3.1%$11,180 +6.2%
2014$474 $10,527
2013$474 $10,527

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,311/mo
Principal & interest
$3820
Property taxes
$491
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,552/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 87144