Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    31269 Denham Ridge Ln, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545

    4beds
    2,615sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $538,200 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $3,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $538,200

    $484,000 - $597,000

    $3,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful 2-story home located at 31269 Denham Ridge Lane in the sought-after Wesley Chapel, FL. This new construction home, built by M/I Homes, boasts modern features and ample space for comfortable living. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a bonus room, this spacious home offers a versatile layout to accommodate various living arrangements. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by a well-designed floorplan that seamlessly flows from room to room. Your kitchen is a true delight for those who enjoy cooking and entertaining. Featuring sleek countertops, modern appliances, and plenty of storage space, it's a chef's dream. The kitchen opens up to the living areas, creating a perfect setting for gatherings with family and friends. The bedrooms are generously sized, providing cozy retreats for relaxation. The bathrooms are elegantly appointed with contemporary fixtures and finishes, offering both style and functionality. Whether you're getting ready for the day or unwinding after a long day, these bathrooms provide a spa-like experience. This home also includes outdoor living space for enjoying the beautiful Florida weather. Whether you want to relax on the lanai or set up a BBQ for outdoor dining, the possibilities are endless. Located in Wesley Chapel, this home is conveniently situated near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways for easy commuting. The neighborhood... MLS# TB8350745

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: M/I HomesMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,615 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 2.0
    • Stories: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1026200100021000060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

DateEventPrice
    8/25/2025Sold$550,000-2.5%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2025Price change$564,240-0.9%$216/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
    4/30/2025Price change$569,240-1.2%$218/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$576,260-3.4%$220/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for sale$596,260$228/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listing removed$596,260$228/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
    12/19/2024Price change$596,260-4%$228/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for sale$621,260$238/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,147 $38,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33545