Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $487,000

    31275 E Line Rd, Delmar, MD 21875

    5beds
    2,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    2 Acres Lot
    $487,000 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $487,000

    $463,000 - $511,000

    $2,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is almost 2900 sq ft home that has 5 beds and 2 1/2 baths on 2 acres of cleared land . Fully redone in august of 2016 consisting of all new grey kitchen cabinets , fantasy grey Granite counter tops , subway tile backsplash all stainless steel appliances . All new laminate hardwood floors and vinyl laminate tiles in kitchen and bath . Bathrooms have all new tubs ,vanities and tops . 2-car attached Garage 2-car detached garage Large outbuilding for lawn equipment . Large above ground pool with huge deck . screened porch , beautiful country setting With plenty of room for horses or farm animals ! Contact Mack at 410-603-5367

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05057795

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Delmar

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2021Sold$385,000-1.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2000008 Report a problem
    4/24/2021Pending sale$389,900$134/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2000008 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Price change$389,900-2.5%$134/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2000008 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listed for sale$399,900+0.2%$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2000008 Report a problem
    2/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/7/2021Listed for sale$399,000+2.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listing removed$389,000$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2020Price change$389,000-9.3%$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listed for sale$429,000$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/3/2017Listing removed$429,000$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listed for sale$429,000+138.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2016Sold$180,000-13.9%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/1995Sold$209,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,234 +17.2%$337,800 +17.4%
    2024$2,758 +16.4%$287,700 +21.1%
    2023$2,370 +24%$237,600 +26.7%
    2022$1,911 -19.9%$187,500 -18.2%
    2021$2,386 +1.3%$229,267 +1.3%
    2020$2,355 -9.9%$226,333 -9.4%
    2019$2,614 +4.9%$249,800 +5.5%
    2018$2,491 +3.1%$236,867 +5.8%
    2017$2,415 +10.6%$223,933 +6.1%
    2016$2,183 $211,000
    2015$2,183 $211,000
    2014$2,183 $211,000 -13.2%
    2013-- $243,100
    2012-- $243,100
    2011-- $243,100 -19.7%
    2010-- $302,560 +7.4%
    2009-- $281,696 +8%
    2008-- $260,833 +8.7%
    2007-- $239,970 +7.1%
    2006-- $224,092 +7.6%
    2005-- $208,216 +8.3%
    2004-- $192,340 +0.2%
    2003-- $191,992 +0.2%
    2002-- $191,646 +0.2%
    2001-- $191,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21875