31288 Old Columbia Rd, Angie, LA 70426
Home value
$355,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,350/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,350/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,350/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling 9ft Plus, Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs
- Level: First
- Area: 328.5
- Width: 15
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 283.2
- Width: 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 282
- Width: 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Dressing Area, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Soaking Tub
- Level: First
- Area: 165.6
- Width: 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Width: 15
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Area: 174
- Width: 15
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 551
- Dimensions: 29 x 19
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 74.26
Heating
- 2 or More Units Heat, Central
Cooling
- Multi Units, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Stove Con, Dryer, Washer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Other
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Outside, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,431
- Total interior livable area: 3,253 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: 4+ Cars Park, Carport, Covered, RV/Boat Port Parking, Concrete
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Liner
Lot
- Size: 7.59 Acres
- Dimensions: 204 x 525 x 372 x 580
- Features: Additional Land Lot, Elevation Cert Avail, Partially Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 0700034275
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FMHA/Rural Dev
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $355,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $355,000-1.4%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+60%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Pending sale | $225,000$69/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SERVICES #2270120 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $225,000$69/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 +0.5% | $20,030 |
| 2024 | $1,094 -8.4% | $20,030 -5.2% |
| 2023 | $1,194 -0.1% | $21,120 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $21,120 |
| 2021 | $1,194 +81.7% | $21,120 +40.8% |
| 2020 | $657 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $657 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $657 -50% | $15,000 |
| 2013 | $1,314 +1407.3% | $15,000 |
| 2012 | $87 -93.3% | $15,000 |
| 2011 | $1,310 -0.4% | $15,000 |
| 2010 | $1,316 | $15,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 70426