Skip main navigation
Sold for $179,000
  • $179,000

    3129 Chatham Rd, Endwell, NY 13760

    3beds
    1,419sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    8,000 Square Feet Lot
    $203,400 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,925 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,400

    $189,000 - $220,000

    $1,925/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home, perfectly situated in the highly sought-after ME school district. This charming residence boasts gleaming hardwood floors and a spacious first-floor layout that includes a beautifully updated kitchen and a large living room, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The first floor features a versatile bedroom/office, providing flexibility for your living needs. The kitchen and full bath have been tastefully updated. Maintenance items have been meticulously upkept, ensuring a move-in-ready experience. Step outside to the inviting side deck, partially covered so you can enjoy the sun or grill in the rain. The basement offers additional space – finish it for extra living space or use it as a workroom. It conveniently walks out to a private, nicely landscaped yard, perfect for relaxation and outdoor activities. Don't miss out on this charming home that combines comfort, convenience, and style.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Colleen Goldstone,

    WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    Bought with:

    Laura Melville, 10401247784

    WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 326464MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9x16
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10x17
    Bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 7x6
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x23
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15x23
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,419 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,419
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Parking Space(s), On Street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Landscaping, Shed
    Lot
    • Size: 8,000 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 100
    • Features: Sloped Down, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 03468915700800040170000000
    • Zoning: R
    • Zoning description: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Composite Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Endwell

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: OWNER

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2024Sold$179,000+6.2%$126/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #326464 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Contingent$168,500$119/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #326464 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listed for sale$168,500+118.8%$119/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #326464 Report a problem
    9/30/2016Sold$77,000-3.6%$54/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #205120 Report a problem
    7/23/2016Pending sale$79,900$56/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #205120 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Price change$79,900-6%$56/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #205120 Report a problem
    6/7/2016Listed for sale$84,999-0.6%$60/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #205120 Report a problem
    1/28/2016Listing removed$85,500$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2015Price change$85,500-7.6%$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2015Price change$92,500-5.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/24/2012Listed for sale$97,500+9.9%$69/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Homeward Bound #186681 Report a problem
    9/18/2007Sold$88,750+211.4%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/1997Sold$28,500-62%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/1992Sold$75,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,300
    2024-- $3,300
    2023-- $3,300
    2022-- $3,300
    2021-- $3,300
    2020-- $3,300
    2019-- $3,300
    2018-- $3,300
    2017-- $3,300
    2016$2,085 $3,300
    2015$2,085 $3,300
    2014$2,085 $3,300
    2013-- $3,300
    2012-- $3,300
    2011-- $3,300
    2010-- $3,300
    2009-- $3,300
    2008-- $3,300
    2007-- $3,300
    2006-- $3,300
    2005-- $3,300
    2004-- $3,300
    2003-- $3,300
    2002-- $3,300
    2001-- $3,300
    2000-- $3,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13760