Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $150,000

    3129 S Glengarry Rd, Memphis, TN 38128

    3beds
    1,756sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $150,000 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,000

    $129,000 - $168,000

    $1,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $940/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $940/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great home in quiet neighborhood. Peaceful living in the city. Georgeous hardwood and tile flooring. A MUST HAVE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,756 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08301500003

Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2012Listing removed$75,000$43/sqft
    Source: Propertyware Inc Report a problem
    7/12/2012Listed for sale$75,000+74.8%$43/sqft
    Source: Propertyware Inc Report a problem
    3/29/2012Listing removed$42,900$24/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #3227754 Report a problem
    2/24/2012Listed for sale$42,900-14%$24/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #3227754 Report a problem
    2/21/2012Sold$49,875+21.6%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2011Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: MidSouth Home Investors Report a problem
    9/14/2011Sold$41,000-4.4%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2011Price change$42,900-14%$24/sqft
    Source: All Stars Realty #3230480 Report a problem
    7/15/2011Price change$49,900-20.7%$28/sqft
    Source: The Driver Team, LLC dba All Stars Realty #3227754 Report a problem
    6/12/2011Price change$62,900-30.4%$36/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #3226412 Report a problem
    6/11/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    6/7/2011Sold$90,349-17.9%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2004Sold$110,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,340 +24.3%$44,400 +55.2%
    2024$1,883 +8.1%$28,600
    2023$1,742 $28,600
    2022-- $28,600
    2021-- $28,600 +43.7%
    2020$636 $19,900
    2019$636 -21.1%$19,900
    2018$806 -45.1%$19,900
    2017$1,469 +132.6%$19,900 +7.1%
    2016$632 -8.4%$18,575
    2014$690 $18,575
    2013-- $18,575 -0.9%
    2012-- $18,750 -13.3%
    2011-- $21,625
    2010-- $21,625
    2009-- $21,625 -10.1%
    2008-- $24,050
    2007-- $24,050
    2006-- $24,050
    2005-- $24,050 +3.4%
    2004-- $23,250
    2003-- $23,250
    2002-- $23,250
    2001-- $23,250 +16%
    2000-- $20,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Raleigh