Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $415,000

    3129 Windsor Rd, Carrollton, TX 75007

    3beds
    1,856sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    7,797.24 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    No cost rate buy down when using preferred lender! Welcome to your own PERSONAL OASIS!! With quick access to major highways, shops, restaurants, the Galleria, and Grandscape, this beautifully renovated home has everything you're looking for. The backyard features an ocean-blue pool, a covered patio, and a sliding window that allows food and beverages to be served from a kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Included in the charming interior is a wildly popular wood accent wall in the dining room, long wood beams and a fireplace decoratively bricked to the ceiling in the main living area, durable vinyl flooring throughout, no carpet, fully upgraded bathrooms, and spacious bedrooms. Add in the newly replaced 16 SEER 4 Ton Condenser AC Unit, added insulation in the attic, installed cordless blinds, French doors to the pool, and replaced piping in the front and backyard, and you have all that you need!
    4 hours
    |
    172
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lafayette Dennis 0628611 817-269-5124,

    Twenty-Two Realty 817-703-2012

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21275142

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Galley Kitchen, Pantry, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 25
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21 x 11
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Alley Access, Concrete, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Lighted, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Rear Porch, Covered
      • Exterior features: Awning(s)
      • Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Full,Gate,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,797.24 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: R55931

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Woodlake 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Carrollton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $224/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $385,564
      • Annual tax amount: $6,445
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: ADP monitoring system, Washer & Dryer, Refrigerator.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$415,000-3.3%$224/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21275142 Report a problem
        5/1/2023Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20274465 Report a problem
        4/18/2023Pending sale$429,000$231/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20274465 Report a problem
        4/18/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20274465 Report a problem
        4/8/2023Contingent$429,000$231/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20274465 Report a problem
        3/27/2023Listed for sale$429,000$231/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20274465 Report a problem
        3/14/2023Contingent$429,000$231/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20274465 Report a problem
        3/11/2023Listed for sale$429,000$231/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20274465 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,366 -2.6%$385,564 -2.1%
        2024$2,429 -7.1%$393,985 +12%
        2023$2,615 -73.4%$351,858 +36.6%
        2022$9,840 +11.8%$257,523 +10%
        2021$8,803 +14%$234,112 +6.4%
        2020$7,722 +15.2%$219,954 +2.1%
        2019$6,701 +715.2%$215,399 +15.2%
        2018$822 -42%$187,029 +10%
        2017$1,418 $170,026 +10%
        2016$1,418 +0.8%$154,569 +10%
        2015$1,406 $140,517 +6.5%
        2014$1,406 $131,902 -0.7%
        2013$1,406 $132,881 +0.2%
        2012-- $132,556 -4.4%
        2011-- $138,702 -3.5%
        2010-- $143,734 +0.3%
        2009-- $143,371 +0.2%
        2007-- $143,140
        2006$217 +3.1%$143,140 +4%
        2005$211 $137,690
        2004-- $137,690 +2.8%
        2003-- $133,940 +1.3%
        2002-- $132,268 +5.9%
        2001-- $124,936

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Woodlake

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable