312A Spring Street, Ossining, NY 10562
Home value
$551,000
$523,000 - $579,000
$7,995/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,995/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,995/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,291/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,291/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Janet Brand 914-391-1409,
Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 914-762-7200
Daniel McGinn, 10301223750
Iconik Residential LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Attic: Crawl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,687
- Total interior livable area: 3,687 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 420309701500000000007600001
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- To Be Built
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2004
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | $510,000-7.1%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $549,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Listing removed | $549,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,000+22.3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2017 | Listing removed | $449,000$122/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #4623058 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2016 | Price change | $449,000-10%$122/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #4623058 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $499,000+5.1%$135/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #4623058 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2016 | Listing removed | $475,000$129/sqft |
Source: Kane & Associates #4512880 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2016 | Price change | $475,000-4.8%$129/sqft |
Source: Kane & Associates #4512880 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2015 | Price change | $499,000-16.7%$135/sqft |
Source: Kane & Associates #4512880 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $599,000+286.5%$162/sqft |
Source: Kane & Associates #4512880 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2000 | Sold | $155,000$42/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $645,000 -22% |
| 2024 | -- | $827,300 +7.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $770,400 +76.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $437,200 +14.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $383,000 +4.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $367,600 -8.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $401,800 +1% |
| 2018 | -- | $398,000 -16% |
| 2017 | -- | $473,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $473,800 +1996.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $22,600 +96.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $11,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $11,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $11,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10562