Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $361,400

    313 4th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    3beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $361,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $361,400

    $336,000 - $390,000

    $1,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,241/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,241/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Long-Term Unfurnished (3+ months) $1,900 per month $2,000 security deposit Resident(s) responsible for all utilities Applicant Requirements: Qualifying applicants must meet the following criteria: Good rental history Credit score of 640 or higher Minimum household monthly income of $5,500 No felonies or evictions within the past 7 years All residents 18 years or older who plan to live in the home must submit their own application

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

Details
    • Parcel number: 743542018410

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/18/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/1/2026Listing removed$1,900
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2025Listed for rent$1,900
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2025Listing removed$1,900
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2025Price change$1,900-17.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listed for rent$2,300-4.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listing removed$2,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listing removed$349,900-7.9%
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6600980 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Price change$379,900-2.6%
    10/8/2024Price change$389,900-2.5%
    9/11/2024Listed for sale$399,900-7%
    8/29/2024Listing removed$430,000
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6581663 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$430,000-1.1%
    8/6/2024Listed for sale$435,000+55.4%
    5/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for rent$2,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listed for rent$2,300+9.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2020Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Regency Apartments Report a problem
    3/20/2020Price change$2,100-4.5%
    Source: Regency Apartments Report a problem
    3/6/2020Price change$2,200+4.8%
    Source: Regency Apartments Report a problem
    2/5/2020Price change$2,100-16%
    Source: Regency Apartments Report a problem
    1/13/2020Listed for rent$2,500+13.6%
    Source: Regency Apartments Report a problem
    9/30/2019Listing removed$2,200
    Source: Regency Apartments Report a problem
    9/5/2019Listed for rent$2,200
    Source: Regency Apartments Report a problem
    8/8/2019Sold$280,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,278 +5.7%$360,200 +17.8%
    2024$4,048 $305,900 -4.8%
    2023-- $321,400 +11.7%
    2022$3,316 +2.2%$287,800 +19.4%
    2021$3,246 +29.6%$241,100 +2.3%
    2020$2,504 +7.1%$235,700 +44.1%
    2019$2,338 +100%$163,600 +10.4%
    2017$1,169 +68.7%$148,200 +55.8%
    2016$693 $95,100 +4.3%
    2015$693 +1.9%$91,200 -0.4%
    2014$680 +12%$91,600 +3.7%
    2012$607 $88,300 -0.9%
    2011-- $89,100 -2.6%
    2010$1,168 -0.3%$91,500
    2008$1,172 $91,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown