Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    313 Anglers Haven Rd, Cross Hill, SC 29332

    2beds
    680sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

Fish off the dockKayak in the cove
    This rental is on our family lake house property. You can fish off the dock, kayak in the cove and put a boat in right down the road at the community dock. There is an outdoor kitchen & patio for relaxing. Everything you need for an enjoyable stay is provided. This is a short term lease rental. The first period is for 90 Days or 3 months. Then lease extensions are negotiated between landlord & tenant(s). Utilities are provided; power, water, internet, lawn care and garbage service included. The rental is fully furnished, including linens, dishes, furnishings, TV's & more.
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Community Boat Ramp Nearby, Garbage included in rent, Internet included in rent, Kayak Lauch, Lawn Care included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Internet, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cross Hill

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listed for rent$1,295+17.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2024Listed for rent$1,100-21.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listed for rent$1,395-7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2022Price change$1,500+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2022Price change$1,200-20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/29/2022Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/4/2022Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29332