Tucked away on 1.40 private acres in Owen County, this well-maintained property offers a peaceful setting adjacent to the expansive McCormick's Creek State Park, providing convenient access to outdoor recreation and natural surroundings. The property includes a 12x12 storage shed, fenced yard, covered front porch with brick accents, enclosed back porch with a gas fireplace, and a 12x16 patio ideal for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. Inside, the home features an open-concept living and kitchen area with cathedral ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The main level offers two bedrooms, a full bath, and a pantry/utility room conveniently located off the kitchen. Upstairs, the private primary suite includes its own full bath. Recent updates completed within the last six years include insulation wrap, siding, flooring, windows, exterior doors, water heater, bath updates, outdoor lighting, and additional exterior improvements. Situated on a paved road with convenient access to major routes, this move-in-ready home offers an easy commute to both Bloomington and Spencer.
Active
$299,000
313 Concord Rd, Spencer, IN 47460
3beds
1,274sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
1.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$235/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yardCathedral ceilingsSpacious and inviting atmosphere
- 12 days |
- 1,393 |
- 78 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tilden Keith 812-821-1408,
Keith Realty & Auction Group
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22099017
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,274
- Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 601024200200000027
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $170,300
- Annual tax amount: $924
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+121.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2016 | Sold | $135,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2016 | Pending sale | $135,000$106/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Indy Metro South #21435792 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $135,000$106/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Indy Metro South LLC #201637461 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 +3.9% | $170,300 -0.2% |
| 2024 | $1,077 -0.3% | $170,700 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $1,080 +4.5% | $159,300 +12.9% |
| 2022 | $1,033 +20.2% | $141,100 +11.3% |
| 2021 | $860 +9.1% | $126,800 +9% |
| 2020 | $788 +18.6% | $116,300 +8.1% |
| 2019 | $664 +17.2% | $107,600 +10.5% |
| 2018 | $567 +13.2% | $97,400 +7.9% |
| 2017 | $501 | $90,300 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $501 +3.4% | $90,400 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $484 -1.4% | $88,500 +6.5% |
| 2013 | $491 +2.2% | $83,100 -0.6% |
| 2012 | $481 +17.8% | $83,600 +3.9% |
| 2011 | $408 -5.4% | $80,500 +0.9% |
| 2010 | $431 -5.5% | $79,800 -5.3% |
| 2009 | $456 -15% | $84,300 +1.9% |
| 2007 | $537 -14.8% | $82,700 +1.7% |
| 2006 | $630 | $81,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,650/mo
Principal & interest
$1483
Property taxes
$167
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47460