313 Crotwell Rd, Leesburg, GA 31763
Home value
$333,800
$314,000 - $354,000
$1,572/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,572/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,572/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,876/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,876/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christina Hawkins 229-669-9285,
ERA ALL IN ONE REALTY
Amanda Wiley & Kyla Standring Team, 309999
ERA ALL IN ONE REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat: Central Electric
Cooling
- A/C: Central Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator Icemaker, Stove/Oven Electric, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Walls (Sheet Rock)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Mini Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,526
- Total interior livable area: 1,526 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Detached, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 5.75 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 012 014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Detached Single Family
Materials
- Brick, Wood Trim
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Sumteremc
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Septic System On Site
- Water: Well, Private Well On Site
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,USDA Loan
- Ownership: Primary Home
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/14/2025 | Sold | $310,000-1.6%$203/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #163566 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2025 | Pending sale | $315,000$206/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #163566 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Price change | $315,000-4.5%$206/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #163566 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Price change | $329,900-2.9%$216/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #163566 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $339,900+17.2%$223/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #163566 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Sold | $289,900$190/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #152243 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Pending sale | $289,900$190/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #152243 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Price change | $289,900-12.1%$190/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #152243 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $329,900+46.6%$216/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #152243 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Sold | $225,000$147/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #150008 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Pending sale | $225,000$147/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #150008 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000+32.4%$147/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #150008 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Listing removed | $169,900+3.3%$111/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Walden and Kirkland, Inc., Realtors #140550 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2018 | Price change | $164,500-3.2%$108/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $169,900-5.6%$111/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER WALDEN & KIRKLAND #140550 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2016 | Listing removed | $180,000$118/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER WALDEN & KIRKLAND #137179 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $180,000+9.4%$118/sqft |
| 3/25/2010 | Sold | $164,500-6%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2009 | Listing removed | $175,000$115/sqft |
Source: ERA All in One Realty of Albany #119833 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2009 | Price change | $175,000-2.8%$115/sqft |
| 9/19/2009 | Price change | $180,000-10%$118/sqft |
| 7/31/2009 | Listed for sale | $200,000$131/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 +16.9% | $66,428 +37.1% |
| 2024 | $1,402 -4.2% | $48,468 |
| 2023 | $1,464 +7.2% | $48,468 |
| 2022 | $1,366 -0.2% | $48,468 |
| 2021 | $1,368 -21.3% | $48,468 -6.1% |
| 2020 | $1,739 0% | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $1,739 +5.6% | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $1,647 -0.4% | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $1,653 +0.4% | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $1,647 -0.9% | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $51,600 |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $51,600 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $51,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $51,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $51,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $51,600 +32.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $38,878 |
| 2004 | -- | $38,878 |
| 2003 | -- | $38,878 |
| 2002 | -- | $38,878 |
| 2001 | -- | $38,878 |
| 2000 | -- | $38,878 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31763