Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $499,800

    313 E Blackbeard Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    3beds
    2,216sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $499,800 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,785 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $499,800

    $455,000 - $550,000

    $2,785/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,867/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,867/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2216 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 313 E Blackbeard Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    Features
    • Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Walk-in Shower, Foyer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Floored - Partial, Stairs - Pull Down
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R06706002028000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Stove/Oven - Electric, Microwave - Built-In
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Heating System: Heat Pump, Electric, Forced Air
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water, Municipal Sewer
    • Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Other
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Parking/Driveway: Paved
    • Dining Room Type: Formal
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Deck, Covered
    • Road Type/Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St), Paved
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, LVT/LVP
    • Lot Water Features: Water View, Marsh View, Creek View
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Walk-in Shower, Foyer
    • Fencing: Rear Only
    • Waterview: Yes
    • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer, Closet
    • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer
    • Attic: Floored - Partial, Stairs - Pull Down
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Duke Progress Energy
    • Service Providers: Water Provider: Cape Fear Public Utility Authority
    • Service Providers: Sewer Provider: Cape Fear Public Utility Authority
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2021Sold$269,000-1.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100239946 Report a problem
    1/21/2021Pending sale$272,000$123/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100239946 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Price change$272,000-1.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Intracoastal Realty Corp #100239946 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Price change$274,900+1.9%$124/sqft
    10/12/2020Pending sale$269,900$122/sqft
    10/6/2020Listed for sale$269,900$122/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,461 -16.4%$418,200 +23.6%
    2024$2,943 +3%$338,300
    2023$2,859 -0.6%$338,300
    2022$2,876 -0.2%$338,300 +0.5%
    2021$2,881 -13.7%$336,600 +6.2%
    2020$3,339 $317,000
    2019$3,339 $317,000
    2018$3,339 $317,000
    2017$3,339 +21.6%$317,000 +27.9%
    2016$2,747 +4.6%$247,900
    2015$2,625 +4.4%$247,900
    2014$2,514 $247,900
    2013-- $247,900
    2012-- $247,900 -6%
    2011-- $263,759
    2010-- $263,759
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $168,314
    2004-- $168,314
    2003-- $168,314
    2002-- $168,314
    2001-- $168,314
    2000-- $168,314

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Masonboro