Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $268,000

    313 Edgewood Cir, Ripley, WV 25271

    3beds
    2,770sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $243,400 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful wooded lotStriking vertical architectural accentsAmple amount of storage
    Beautiful well cared for 1 owner home in Ripley, this 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath home offers an eat in kitchen with breakfast nook overlooking a beautiful wooded lot, the formal dining room leads out to a covered back porch perfect for relaxing and enjoying your morning coffee, the formal living room, dining and kitchen boast high ceilings and striking vertical architectural accents. The homes lower level offers an impressively large familyroom/den with wood burning fireplace w/ French doors leading out to an additional patio/deck, perfect for entertaining. The home offers an ample amount of storage, the mudroom laundry area has it all to make laundry day a breeze with its built in ironing board and laundry shoot. The home offers a private office area/potential 4th bedroom, and the heated & cooled garage offers an extra large storage area. This home is a must see!
    4 days
    |
    555
    |
    15
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Church,

    Appalachian Realty Group LLC 304-786-0606

    Source: KVBR,MLS#: 283522MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Primary Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15.58 x 12.5
      Bedroom
      • Description: Other Bedroom
      • Level: Lower
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16.58 x 12.2
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Den
      • Description: Den
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 30.81 x 13.9
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16.88 x 11.9
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16.61 x 14.2
      Living room
      • Description: Living Room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 23.77 x 14.4
      Utility room
      • Description: Utility Room
      • Level: Lower
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Insert
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,770 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, One Car Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 052200004600000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1993

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $97/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $117,900
      • Annual tax amount: $760
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days

        Estimated market value

        $243,400

        $212,000 - $270,000

        $1,463/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$268,000+3473.3%$97/sqft
        Source: KVBR #283522 Report a problem
        4/26/1993Sold$7,500$3/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$759 +1.8%$70,740 +1.3%
        2024$746 +3.2%$69,840 +2.3%
        2023$722 +1.3%$68,280 +0.9%
        2022$713 $67,680 +0.4%
        2021-- $67,440 +0.4%
        2020-- $67,140 +0.5%
        2019$699 +1.2%$66,780 +0.8%
        2018$691 +1.6%$66,240 +1.1%
        2017$680 +3.3%$65,520 +2.2%
        2016$658 +2.7%$64,080 +1.8%
        2015$641 +3.6%$62,940 +2.4%
        2014$619 +4.4%$61,440 +2.1%
        2013$593 $60,180 +0.8%
        2012$593 $59,700 +2.6%
        2011-- $58,200 +0.9%
        2010$562 +3.6%$57,660 +2.3%
        2009$543 -0.5%$56,340 -0.3%
        2008$545 +0.7%$56,520 +0.4%
        2007$542 +1.7%$56,280 +1.6%
        2006$533 +1.7%$55,380 +1.4%
        2005$524 $54,600 +2.5%
        2004-- $53,280
        2003-- $53,280 -1.8%
        2002-- $54,240 -3.6%
        2001-- $56,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 25271

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable