313 Ferndale Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
Home value
$594,200
$535,000 - $660,000
$3,451/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,451/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,451/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,012/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,012/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Greg Weissman 312-802-7585,
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Matthew Messel
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X9
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 323 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X17
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X10
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X11
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X13
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,422 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Dimensions: 51 x 23 x 147 x 95 x 113
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 05311010860000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $3,500-5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $3,700-5.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $3,900-7.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,200$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Sold | $580,400+5.5%$408/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Pending sale | $550,000$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Contingent | $550,000$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,430 +4.9% | $48,999 |
| 2022 | $8,992 +108.4% | $48,999 +48.2% |
| 2021 | $4,315 +10.1% | $33,056 |
| 2020 | $3,918 +1.7% | $33,056 -9% |
| 2019 | $3,852 -6.2% | $36,326 -5.4% |
| 2018 | $4,106 +4.8% | $38,384 |
| 2017 | $3,917 -10% | $38,384 |
| 2016 | $4,353 -14.6% | $38,384 +43.6% |
| 2015 | $5,097 -10.9% | $26,737 -10.6% |
| 2014 | $5,720 +0.3% | $29,901 -3.8% |
| 2013 | $5,706 -0.1% | $31,096 -5.9% |
| 2012 | $5,710 +1.7% | $33,042 |
| 2011 | $5,615 +6.3% | $33,042 -3.8% |
| 2010 | $5,280 +24.3% | $34,350 -24.2% |
| 2009 | $4,250 +2.5% | $45,297 -5% |
| 2008 | $4,146 +12.6% | $47,680 |
| 2007 | $3,682 -27% | $47,680 +18.6% |
| 2006 | $5,042 +0% | $40,213 |
| 2005 | $5,041 +4.1% | $40,213 |
| 2004 | $4,844 +21.3% | $40,213 +50.5% |
| 2003 | $3,994 -1.3% | $26,722 |
| 2002 | $4,046 +7.4% | $26,722 |
| 2001 | $3,766 +1.8% | $26,722 +7.7% |
| 2000 | $3,698 +1.6% | $24,810 |
| 1999 | $3,640 | $24,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60025