Skip main navigation
Active
  • $425,000

    313 Griffith Creek Rd, Eureka, MT 59917

    2beds
    864sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    2.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $492/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant wildlifeThoughtfully designed two-level residenceWarm rustic charmWood stoveRich natural beautyExceptional privacy
    Nestled beneath Ten Lakes Wilderness and surrounded by thousands of acres of forest service land, this private Montana retreat offers the perfect blend of recreation, comfort, and mountain living. Enjoy direct access to year-round outdoor adventure including ATV riding, hiking, hunting, fishing, and snowmobiling, all while being within reach of renowned destinations such as Glacier National Park and the Canadian Rockies. Rich natural beauty, abundant wildlife, and exceptional privacy make this an ideal Northwest Montana escape. The thoughtfully designed two-level residence features warm rustic charm with an open-concept upper living area complete with kitchen, dining, and living space, along with a bedroom and bonus room ideal for guests or additional sleeping quarters. The heated lower-level garage offers radiant floor heat, laundry hookups, a wood stove, and ample room for recreational vehicles, boats, and outdoor gear. RV hook up with its own septic hook up, water and 30 amp electric. An oversized detached garage/shop with apartment finishes already underway provides incredible flexibility for guest accommodations, workshop space, rental potential, or future expansion. Mature timber and the surrounding landscape create a peaceful setting just minutes from Glen Lake Fishing Access, countless lakes and streams, and endless trail systems. Whether you're seeking a seasonal getaway, investment opportunity, or full-time mountain home, this property captures the best of Montana living. Buyers must be pre - qualified prior scheduling a showing. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable and accurate but not warranted by the Listing Office/Listing Agent. All prospective purchasers and purchasers' agents should check for accuracy regarding all statements.
    14 days
    |
    578
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shawna Duval 406-261-9623,

    All Montana Real Estate

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30069578MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric, Radiant
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Daylight,Other,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Exterior features: RV Hookup, Storage, Propane Tank - Owned
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 2.54 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 56482424101150000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Poured
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Propane

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Eureka

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $492/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $366,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,358
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$425,000+21.8%$492/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #30069578 Report a problem
        12/10/2024Sold--
        Source: MRMLS #30034902 Report a problem
        10/29/2024Listed for sale$349,000$404/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #30034902 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,037 -33.3%$366,300 +10%
        2024$1,554 +7.8%$333,100
        2023$1,441 +35.1%$333,100 +83.3%
        2022$1,067 +4.4%$181,700
        2021$1,022 -10.5%$181,700 -4%
        2020$1,142 -3.1%$189,300 +0.4%
        2019$1,178 -5.6%$188,600 +16.1%
        2018$1,248 +22.5%$162,500
        2017$1,018 -24.2%$162,500 -8.5%
        2016$1,344 +34.2%$177,500
        2015$1,002 -17.5%$177,500 +64%
        2014$1,214 +8.4%$108,249 +10.8%
        2013$1,120 +9.3%$97,654 +13.1%
        2012$1,025 $86,340
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 59917

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable