Welcome to this charming, move-in ready, all-brick home with BRAND NEW ROOF nestled in the desirable Lost Plantation community. Surrounded by mature landscaping, this thoughtfully designed three-bedroom, two-bath home features a unique floor plan, including a spacious second bedroom with its own sitting area—perfect for guests or a private retreat. Enjoy newer luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a wide welcoming foyer, and a bright, open living room that flows seamlessly into a large kitchen with a cozy breakfast area. A separate formal dining room leads to a sunny deck overlooking a beautifully manicured backyard with stunning views of the 8th hole. Additional highlights include a fenced backyard, 2-car garage, and a sprinkler system in both the front and back. Residents of Lost Plantation enjoy fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, two swimming pools, tennis courts, playgrounds, and a golf course. Conveniently located in the heart of Rincon, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, coffee shops, and grocery stores—with easy access to Savannah and Pooler.
Contingent
$369,000
313 Keller Rd, Rincon, GA 31326
3beds
1,966sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$368,300 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 36 days |
- 207 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Driggers Group 912-368-4300,
Coldwell Banker Southern Coast
Source: HABR,MLS#: 169445
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,966
- Total interior livable area: 1,966 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: See Remarks
- Fencing: Privacy,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: R2470368
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $306,389
- Annual tax amount: $4,087
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
Estimated market value
$368,300
$350,000 - $387,000
$2,164/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Contingent | $369,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $369,000$188/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1661019 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000+11.8%$188/sqft |
Source: HABR #169445 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Sold | $330,000-1.5%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Price change | $335,000-1.5%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $340,000+65.9%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2018 | Sold | $205,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2018 | Pending sale | $205,000$104/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners #186561 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $205,000$104/sqft |
| 5/17/2018 | Pending sale | $205,000$104/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Coastal Area Partners #186561 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $205,000$104/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 +4.6% | $122,556 -0.7% |
| 2024 | $3,909 +127.5% | $123,475 +10.8% |
| 2023 | $1,718 -4.2% | $111,393 +22.3% |
| 2022 | $1,793 -2.7% | $91,104 +7.1% |
| 2021 | $1,843 +9.6% | $85,104 +17% |
| 2020 | $1,681 -16% | $72,713 -7% |
| 2019 | $2,001 +4.9% | $78,217 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $71,086 |
| 2017 | $1,909 -1.5% | $71,086 +7.6% |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $66,067 -5.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $70,032 +7.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $65,267 +8% |
| 2013 | -- | $60,409 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31326