Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $604,100

    313 Montier Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

    3beds
    1,962sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1935
    7,400 Square Feet Lot
    $604,100 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $3,186 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $604,100

    $568,000 - $640,000

    $3,186/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this freshly renovated stone Colonial that sits in a beautiful neighborhood in prestigious Glenside. This rock-solid home has had a head to toe makeover while maintaining the character and appeal of a 1930's era colonial. Situated on a private block, this home boasts original hardwood floors (refinished), exposed Stone walls, stone fireplace, beautiful moldings, deep window sills and the list goes on and on. You can pair all that charm with the peace of mind and beauty that comes along with 3 and 1/2 refinished bathrooms, a brand new Kitchen, energy efficient everything, new fixtures, new windows, new appliances, new heater, new hot water heater, new, new, new! This open-concept floor plan and amazing Master suite are unlike any you will see in Glenside. There are 2 additional large bedrooms and the finished basement provides tons of extra living space. The large 2 car detached Garage adds abundant storage. Walking distance to the train and all downtown Glenside has to offer! Won't last!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • CeilngFan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,962 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 7,400 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 310019450004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Glenside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Construction Materials: Stone
    • Interior Features: CeilngFan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1962
    • Tax Lot: 060
    • Tax Annual Amount: 9045.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Type of Parking: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2018Sold$372,500-0.7%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2018Price change$375,000+0%$191/sqft
    Source: Bae Realty And Investment Serv #1000433558 Report a problem
    4/6/2018Listed for sale$374,900+87.5%$191/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2017Sold$200,000$102/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/8/2017Listed for sale$200,000-20%$102/sqft
    Source: Diversified Realty Solutions #7033453 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Listing removed$250,000$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #6907407 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Price change$250,000+8.7%$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #6907407 Report a problem
    2/18/2017Price change$230,000-11.5%$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #6907407 Report a problem
    1/10/2017Price change$260,000-13.3%$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #6907407 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Listed for sale$299,900+22.4%$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL #6907407 Report a problem
    5/8/2013Sold$245,000+2.5%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2012Price change$239,000-4.4%$122/sqft
    Source: quinn & wilson, inc #6087224 Report a problem
    9/9/2012Price change$249,900-2%$127/sqft
    Source: quinn & wilson, inc #6087224 Report a problem
    7/25/2012Listed for sale$254,900$130/sqft
    Source: quinn & wilson, inc #6087224 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,488 +2.7%$154,200
    2024$10,214 $154,200
    2023$10,214 +2.1%$154,200
    2022$10,008 +2.8%$154,200
    2021$9,734 +2.3%$154,200
    2020$9,513 +2.7%$154,200
    2019$9,264 +3.2%$154,200
    2018$8,977 +2.2%$154,200
    2017$8,785 +2%$154,200
    2016$8,613 +2.8%$154,200
    2015$8,375 +3.3%$154,200
    2014$8,111 +1.4%$154,200
    2013$8,002 $154,200
    2012$8,002 +0.9%$154,200
    2011$7,932 +5.1%$154,200
    2010$7,547 +4.2%$154,200
    2009$7,240 +4.4%$154,200
    2008$6,933 +6.7%--
    2007$6,498 +6.6%--
    2006$6,094 +5.8%--
    2005$5,760 +4.1%--
    2004$5,534 +4.9%--
    2003$5,277 +8.9%--
    2002$4,844 +7.1%--
    2000$4,521 +7.9%--
    1999$4,189 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19038