Skip main navigation
Sold for $650,000
  • $650,000

    313 Old Plantation Rd, Jekyll Island, GA 31527

    3beds
    2,084sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $825,300 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $2,336 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $825,300

    $759,000 - $908,000

    $2,336/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,801/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,801/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch. Open the double doors to a large foyer and spacious great room with vaulted ceiling and fireplace. Sky lights in the kitchen, formal dining room and the family room which opens to a screened patio.The Kitchen has modern tile floors and a unique island. There is a carport and storage that could easily be enclosed. Short walk to the Historic area or bike trails. This home is just waiting for your personal touches.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Connie Fry 912-222-2910,

    Jekyll Realty,

    C. J. Jefferies 912-635-3301,

    Jekyll Realty

    Bought with:

    Connie Fry, 281760

    Jekyll Realty

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1642453

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Single Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,084
    • Total interior livable area: 2,084 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0600600
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $580

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • As Is
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Above Ground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jekyll Island
    • Subdivision: Pine Grove

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2024Sold$650,000-13%$312/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1642453 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Pending sale$747,500$359/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1642453 Report a problem
    11/22/2023Contingent$747,500$359/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1642453 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listed for sale$747,500$359/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1642453 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$207 +50.5%$228,880
    2023$138 -37.7%$228,880 +34%
    2022$221 -7.5%$170,760 +6.1%
    2021$239 $161,000
    2020-- $161,000 +10.7%
    2019$261 -27.3%$145,400
    2018$359 $145,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31527