Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $449,900

    313 Rosedown Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078

    4beds
    2,390sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $446,400 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $32/mo HOA

    What's special

    Secure gated communityOpen floor planCustom sidingSculptural beamsSecluded master suiteFreestanding tubGable roof
    Custom-built home located in Plantation Subdivision of Stonewall, Louisiana. Secure gated community, 4-bedroom, 3-bath in North DeSoto School district. Exterior has custom siding, wooden beams, shutters and gable roof. Open floor plan with 16 foot ceilings in large living room with sculptural beams and beautiful chandelier. Fireplace extends to the ceiling. Separate dining room with wooden beams. Secluded master suite complete with a walk-in closet, freestanding tub, walk-through shower featuring a rain head, and dual vanities framed by ornate black mirrors. For added convenience a built-in power inlet box is ready for a whole-house generator. Fully fenced in back yard. The backyard has a slope. This home is not in a flood zone. Will come with a 1 year Guard Home Warranty with a favorable offer to the seller.
    215 days
    |
    59
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Salter 0000012182 318-868-3600,

    Century 21 Elite 318-868-3600

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21075450

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Cable TV, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,390 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0200248850AV

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community
      • Subdivision: Plantation Hills #2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
      • HOA fee: $32 monthly
      • HOA name: Mr. Lynch
      • HOA phone: 318-455-4263
      Location
      • Region: Stonewall

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $373,240
      • Annual tax amount: $4,080
      • Date on market: 10/8/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 305 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $446,400

        $424,000 - $469,000

        $2,579/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/23/2026Pending sale$449,900$188/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21075450 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$449,900-3.2%$188/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21075450 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Listed for sale$465,000$195/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21075450 Report a problem
        9/26/2025Listing removed$465,000$195/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21045765 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Listed for sale$465,000$195/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21045765 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Listing removed$465,000$195/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20933946 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Price change$465,000-1.1%$195/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20933946 Report a problem
        5/30/2025Price change$470,000-2.1%$197/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20933946 Report a problem
        5/13/2025Listed for sale$480,000$201/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20933946 Report a problem
        4/30/2025Listing removed$480,000$201/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20900281 Report a problem
        4/10/2025Listed for sale$480,000$201/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20900281 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,080 +0%$37,324
        2024$4,080 -1.8%$37,324 +1.4%
        2023$4,155 +698.8%$36,824 +683.5%
        2022$520 +0.4%$4,700
        2021$518 $4,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,345/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2197
        Property taxes
        $116
        HOA Fees
        $32
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71078

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable