Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly situated in the heart of Temple!
From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious rooms. Living room centered around a large, brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The flexible floorplan includes a dedicated breakfast room and a formal dining room, which can easily be converted into an extra living area or home office to suit your needs. Nice clean galley kitchen with crisp black appliances. 4th bedroom located on garage side of the home for a split version floor plan
With four comfortable bedrooms, this house offers plenty of space for family and guests. Its prime location provides unbeatable convenience, placing you close to the hospital, the I-35 corridor for easy commuting, and a fantastic array of shopping and dining options. This is a truly charming home ready for its new owners!
Bring your pets, fully fenced back yard with outdoor storage building.
For sale
Price cut: $30K (4/29)
$239,000
313 Ruggles Loop, Temple, TX 76501
4beds
1,866sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
7,666.56 Square Feet Lot
$237,900 Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Outdoor storage buildingFormal dining roomFour comfortable bedroomsFlexible floorplanDedicated breakfast roomNice clean galley kitchenSpacious rooms
- 12 days |
- 313 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Donnetta Haigood 0653788,
Axio Real Estate LLC 254-776-8100
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21238558
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Aggregate, Covered, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Awning(s), Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,666.56 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 58438
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Bellaire North Sec 6
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Temple
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $247,575
- Annual tax amount: $5,911
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(k),FHA,Other,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$237,900
$226,000 - $250,000
$1,641/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $239,000-11.2%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $269,000-6.9%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $289,000-3.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+124%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $133,500$72/sqft |
Source: Nancy Daniel #1722300 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 -12.9% | $247,575 -3.8% |
| 2024 | $4,446 -7.4% | $257,486 -7.8% |
| 2023 | $4,801 -12.6% | $279,372 +21.8% |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $229,377 +53.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $149,189 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,932 -1.3% | $135,626 +2.9% |
| 2019 | $2,972 +5.3% | $131,795 +6.5% |
| 2018 | $2,821 +125.6% | $123,804 +0.7% |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $122,911 +4.7% |
| 2016 | $1,251 -9.6% | $117,387 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $116,631 +2.8% |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $113,476 -0.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $113,764 +0.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $113,547 |
| 2011 | -- | $113,547 -1.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $114,848 -1.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $116,148 +7.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $108,163 -2.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $111,252 +5.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $105,504 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $95,913 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $87,194 |
| 2003 | -- | $87,194 +8.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $80,500 +7.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $74,856 |
| 2000 | -- | $74,856 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,490/mo
Principal & interest
$1203
Property taxes
$287
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76501