Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $680,000

    3130 Muirfield Rd, Center Valley, PA 18034

    4beds
    3,942sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    OFFER DEADLINE OF 8PM, TUESDAY 4/28. A striking Spectrum-built home in the highly sought-after Valley Green community within the Southern Lehigh School District, this Center Valley residence represents a rare opportunity to secure scale, setting, and lifestyle at a compelling value point. Set on a beautifully landscaped third-acre lot in Upper Saucon Township, the home offers exceptional curb appeal and nearly 4,000 square feet of finished living space. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features 4 bedrooms, 3½ baths, a dedicated study, expansive rec room, custom wine cellar, wet bar, and a private backyard retreat complete with an in-ground pool. Additional highlights include two gas fireplaces and an EV charging outlet- blending comfort, function, and versatility throughout. Positioned within a neighborhood where updated homes have commanded significant premiums, 3130 Muirfield Drive presents a unique opportunity to acquire a substantial residence and personalize it to your own standards- an increasingly rare combination of scale, location, and value in today’s market. Enjoy access to neighborhood walking paths, a playground, and scenic Saucon Creek, all just minutes from the Promenade Shops, Saucon Valley Country Club, and major routes including I-78, 378, and 309. Opportunities such as this where size, setting, and long-term upside converge are infrequent within Valley Green and tend to attract strong interest. Buyers are encouraged to act promptly!
    32 days
    |
    1,710
    |
    119
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig A. Sachse 570-954-3543,

    Keller Williams Allentown 610-435-1800

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 775238MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 19.10 x 12.90
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14.11 x 13.60
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 20.11 x 12.30
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11.90 x 11.90
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11.40 x 9.11
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17.60 x 11.30
      Den
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.90 x 10.60
      Den
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 15.60 x 12.90
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20.40 x 13.10
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.60 x 10.10
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9.11 x 7.90
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 7.40 x 7.30
      Half bath
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6.20 x 4.40
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.60 x 11.90
      Laundry
      • Description: Direct Access to Pool Area
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6.11 x 5.11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.60 x 12.90
      Other
      • Description: Walk-In Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9.11 x 7.90
      Other
      • Description: Wine Cellar
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 10.40 x 10.00
      Recreation
      • Description: Wet Bar Area
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 19.20 x 16.10
      Recreation
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 21.50 x 17.30
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Game Room, High Ceilings, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Family Room Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Hardwood
      • Basement: Daylight,Full,Concrete,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,942 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,918
      • Finished area below ground: 1,024
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Built In, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Off Street, On Street
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Fence, Pool, Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Yard Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Flat, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 642511739320 1
      • Zoning: R-3
      • Special conditions: Estate

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      Location
      • Region: Center Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $389,500
      • Annual tax amount: $9,012
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$680,000$173/sqft
        Source: GLVR #775238 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$680,000+127%$173/sqft
        Source: GLVR #775238 Report a problem
        12/20/1999Sold$299,500$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,012 +2%$389,500
        2024$8,836 +1.2%$389,500
        2023$8,728 $389,500
        2022$8,728 +3.8%$389,500
        2021$8,408 +2%$389,500
        2020$8,245 +10063.1%$389,500
        2019$81 $389,500
        2018$81 $389,500
        2017-- $389,500
        2016-- $389,500
        2015-- $389,500
        2014-- $389,500 +162.2%
        2012-- $148,550
        2011-- $148,550
        2010-- $148,550
        2009-- $148,550
        2008-- $148,550
        2007-- $148,550
        2006-- $148,550
        2005-- $148,550 +5.3%
        2004-- $141,050
        2003-- $141,050
        2002-- $141,050
        2000-- $141,050

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18034

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable