Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $279,300

    31302 Copperleaf Dr, Spring, TX 77386

    4beds
    1,785sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $279,300 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,106 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,300

    $260,000 - $302,000

    $2,106/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pool Paradise! Quiet location with Shady Trees! High Ceilings, Freshly Painted, Gourmet Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, Granite Counter tops, Tall Cabinets, Elegant Backsplash. Large Living Room with Recessed Lighting and Cozy Fireplace with gas logs. New Wood Tile Floors throughout (No Carpet). Lots of Large Windows provide Natural Light around the Home. Spacious Bedrooms with ample closet space, Upgraded Bathrooms with granite and new fixtures. Primary Bathroom has new Glass Shower Enclosure. Garage door, front and back door all replaced in 2020. Relaxing Backyard Oasis with large Patio, Professional Landscaping, Sparkling/Refreshing Pool. Imperial Oaks Homeowners Association is located in Spring and features beautiful homes on large home sites nestled in rolling hills and wooded terrain in prestigious Spring. A master-planned neighborhood with all the amenities you'd expect from resort living.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Wired for Sound, All Bedrooms Down, Countertops(Granite)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraisal District
    • Total interior livable area: 1,785 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 61150927610

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $385 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Roof: Wood
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator Included
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 11
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler System
    • AssociationPhone: 832-593-7300
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Thermostat
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground
    • PublicSurveySection: 09
    • MaintenanceExpense: 385
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Tub w/Shower, Whirlpool/Jetted Tub
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • LotFeatures: Subdivided
    • RoadSurfaceType: Concrete
    • InteriorFeatures: Wired for Sound, All Bedrooms Down, Countertops(Granite)
    • WaterSource: Water District
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 4900
    • BuildingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraisal District
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraisal District
    • WindowFeatures: Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover
    • CommunityFeatures: Subdivision Tennis Court
    • MapCoordinate: 252Q
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2025Pending sale$289,999$162/sqft
    Source: HAR #78834746 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Price change$289,999-3.3%$162/sqft
    Source: HAR #78834746 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Listed for sale$299,990$168/sqft
    Source: HAR #61426483 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Listing removed$299,990$168/sqft
    Source: HAR #41278075 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Price change$299,990-3.2%$168/sqft
    Source: HAR #41278075 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for sale$309,900-2.7%$174/sqft
    Source: HAR #41278075 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listing removed$318,500$178/sqft
    Source: HAR #53289834 Report a problem
    10/10/2024Price change$318,500-0.5%$178/sqft
    Source: HAR #53289834 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for sale$320,000+6.7%$179/sqft
    Source: HAR #53289834 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #35279997 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Pending sale$299,900$168/sqft
    Source: HAR #35279997 Report a problem
    9/17/2022Price change$299,900-3.3%$168/sqft
    Source: HAR #35279997 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listed for sale$310,000+10.7%$174/sqft
    Source: HAR #35279997 Report a problem
    12/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NextHome Report a problem
    11/10/2021Pending sale$280,000$157/sqft
    Source: HAR #15839694 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Listed for sale$280,000+27.3%$157/sqft
    Source: HAR #15839694 Report a problem
    2/8/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/7/2021Pending sale$220,000$123/sqft
    Source: HAR #81001949 Report a problem
    1/1/2021Listed for sale$220,000+25.8%$123/sqft
    Source: HAR #81001949 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Listing removed$174,900$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #2626946 Report a problem
    9/26/2014Price change$174,900-2.8%$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #2626946 Report a problem
    8/25/2014Price change$179,900-4.3%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #2626946 Report a problem
    7/9/2014Price change$188,000-3.5%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #35006701 Report a problem
    6/29/2014Listed for sale$194,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #35006701 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,127 -10.2%$282,147 -1.4%
    2024$4,597 -23.8%$286,110 -0.3%
    2023$6,034 $286,950 +4.8%
    2022-- $273,690 +33%
    2021$5,111 +5.7%$205,850 +8.6%
    2020$4,836 -2.7%$189,630 -1.4%
    2019$4,970 +3.8%$192,320 +7%
    2018$4,788 -1%$179,710
    2017$4,836 +3.2%$179,710 +4%
    2016$4,687 +14.8%$172,840 +0.6%
    2015$4,083 $171,810 +10%
    2014$4,083 $156,190 +10%
    2013-- $142,000 +8.4%
    2012-- $130,950 +12.9%
    2011-- $115,950 -13.7%
    2010-- $134,390
    2009-- $134,390 +6.7%
    2008-- $126,010
    2007-- $126,010 +4.9%
    2006-- $120,150 +5.9%
    2005-- $113,440
    2004-- $113,440 +5.5%
    2003-- $107,570
    2002-- $107,570
    2001-- $107,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Imperial Oaks