Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,150,000

    3131 Christie Rd, Hudson, NC 28638

    3beds
    3,574sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    33.87 Acres Lot
    $1,077,400 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcoming covered front porchClassic dormer windowsBeautiful curb appealSpacious rural lotLarge yardBright open kitchenWarm wood cabinetry
    33 plus acres ! Perfect for mini farm. Charming country home with space, views, and privacy! This inviting property features a welcoming covered front porch, classic dormer windows, and beautiful curb appeal set on a spacious rural lot. Inside, the home offers a bright, open kitchen with warm wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, abundant counter space, and a breakfast area overlooking the backyard. This property provides room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors, with scenic countryside and mountain views . A large yard and pool add to the versatility of the property-perfect for hobbies or entertaining. Enjoy peaceful country living while still being within a convenient drive to nearby towns, shopping, and dining. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and rural charm. Caldwell County states that property is zoned RA-15. This zoning combines agricultural land use with residential living.
    62 days
    |
    452
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nikki Hamby nikkihamby@icloud.com,

    Realty One Group Revolution

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4353282MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Soaking Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: Basement Garage Door,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,574
      • Total interior livable area: 3,574 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,574
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Basement, Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Fenced,Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 33.87 Acres
      • Features: Pasture, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2777420777
      • Zoning: RA15
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Shingle/Shake, Vinyl
      • Foundation: Other - See Remarks
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $322/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $866,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,635
      • Date on market: 3/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,077,400

        $1.02M - $1.13M

        $2,496/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+132.3%$322/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4353282 Report a problem
        10/11/2021Sold$495,000$139/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3775067 Report a problem
        8/23/2021Pending sale$495,000$139/sqft
        8/20/2021Listed for sale$495,000+312.5%$139/sqft
        12/29/2017Sold$120,000$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,635 +48.9%$866,800 +79.8%
        2024$3,784 $482,200
        2023$3,784 $482,200
        2022$3,784 -0.1%$482,200
        2021$3,789 +13.4%$482,200 +11.2%
        2020$3,343 -2%$433,600
        2019$3,411 +4%$433,600
        2018$3,281 $433,600 +32.8%
        2017$3,281 +32.8%$326,500
        2016$2,471 $326,500
        2015$2,471 +4.3%$326,500
        2014$2,369 $326,500
        2013-- $326,500 +8.9%
        2012-- $299,900
        2011-- $299,900
        2010-- $299,900
        2009-- $299,900
        2008-- $299,900
        2007-- $299,900
        2006-- $299,900
        2005-- $299,900 +16.7%
        2004-- $257,000 +1129.7%
        2003-- $20,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,171/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5644
        Property taxes
        $527
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28638

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable