Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $770,000

    3131 Sapp Rd, Conroe, TX 77304

    3beds
    2baths
    1,680sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    6 Acres Lot
    $770,000 Zestimate®
    $458/sqft
    $1,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $770,000

    $732,000 - $809,000

    $1,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,145/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,145/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1680 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3131 Sapp Rd, Conroe, TX 77304.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Cleared,Street,Wooded,5 Up to 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00090105100

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conroe

    Other

    Other facts
    • All Bedrooms Down
    • Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler
    • Cooling System: Electric Air Conditioning
    • Countertops(Granite)
    • Electric Cooktop
    • Elementary School: Gordon-Reed Elementary School
    • Heating system: Electric
    • High School: Conroe High School
    • Laundry: Hookups
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Cleared,Street,Wooded,5 Up to 10 Acres
    • MLS Listing ID: 12180214
    • MLS Name: Houston Association of Realtors
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000599
    • Middle School: Peet Junior High School
    • Parking Type: Driveway
    • School District: 11 - Conroe
    • WD Hookup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listing removed$849,500$506/sqft
    Source: HAR #15478875 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$849,500$506/sqft
    Source: HAR #15478875 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #59208320 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$849,500-14.6%$506/sqft
    Source: HAR #15478875 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$2,950-15.7%$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #59208320 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$995,000+73.1%$592/sqft
    Source: HAR #15478875 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listed for rent$3,500+27.3%$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #59208320 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #12180214 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listed for rent$2,750-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #12180214 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Lake Conroe Realty #72869219 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Lake Conroe Realty #72869219 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/10/2016Pending sale$574,950$342/sqft
    Source: Texas Select Property Group #18551504 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Listed for sale$574,950$342/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,682 +10.4%$359,619 +10.9%
    2024$5,144 +1.4%$324,377 +1.6%
    2023$5,072 $319,200 -37.6%
    2022-- $511,340 +41.8%
    2021$6,668 -4.1%$360,650 -0.9%
    2020$6,952 +4.2%$363,900 +6%
    2019$6,672 +14.1%$343,200 +18.2%
    2018$5,848 -0.8%$290,300 -0.5%
    2017$5,895 +72.5%$291,680 +57.4%
    2016$3,417 +14.6%$185,350 +7.7%
    2015$2,983 $172,100 +10%
    2014$2,983 $156,450 +10%
    2013-- $142,230
    2012-- $142,230
    2011-- $142,230
    2010-- $142,230
    2009-- $142,230
    2008-- $142,230
    2007-- $142,230 +17.9%
    2006-- $120,680
    2005-- $120,680 +214.7%
    2004-- $38,350
    2003-- $38,350 -11.8%
    2002-- $43,500
    2001-- $43,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77304