| 5/24/2019 | Sold | $5,275,000-15.6%$1,553/sqft |
|
| 3/24/2019 | Pending sale | $6,250,000$1,840/sqft |
Source: Sotheby's International Realty - Malibu - Point Dume Brokerage #19-433442 Report a problem |
| 2/19/2019 | Listing removed | $10,000$3/sqft |
|
| 2/12/2019 | Listed for rent | $10,000$3/sqft |
|
| 9/29/2018 | Listing removed | $6,250,000$1,840/sqft |
Source: Sotheby's International Realty - Malibu - Point Dume Brokerage #18-375100 Report a problem |
| 9/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $6,250,000$1,840/sqft |
| 8/28/2018 | Pending sale | $6,250,000$1,840/sqft |
| 4/9/2018 | Price change | $6,250,000-3.8%$1,840/sqft |
Source: Sotheby's International Realty - Malibu - Point Dume Brokerage #17-202450 Report a problem |
| 5/20/2017 | Price change | $6,495,000-4.4%$1,913/sqft |
| 5/4/2017 | Price change | $6,795,000-2.9%$2,001/sqft |
| 2/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $6,995,000$2,060/sqft |
|
| 12/15/2016 | Listing removed | $6,995,000$2,060/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Malibu West #16-129012 Report a problem |
| 8/16/2016 | Price change | $6,995,000-6.7%$2,060/sqft |
| 4/7/2016 | Price change | $7,495,000-6.3%$2,207/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Malibu West #10-460661 Report a problem |
| 10/20/2015 | Price change | $7,995,000-8.1%$2,354/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Malibu Colony #10-460661 Report a problem |
| 8/18/2015 | Price change | $8,695,000-6%$2,560/sqft |
| 6/29/2011 | Price change | $9,250,000-11.9%$2,724/sqft |
| 6/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $10,500,000+5.2%$3,092/sqft |
|
| 2/5/2009 | Listing removed | $9,985,000$2,940/sqft |
|
| 5/24/2008 | Price change | $9,985,000-9.2%$2,940/sqft |
|
| 3/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $11,000,000$3,239/sqft |
|