Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,150,000

    31338 Fox Hollow Rd, Eugene, OR 97405

    4beds
    2,534sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    30.17 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $454/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated kitchenSecond smaller ensuite bedroomDouble-galley kitchenAutomatic security gateCovered wood storage
    Privacy & natural serenity surround you when entering this delightfully maintained property. The light & bright, one-level custom home is set well off Fox Hollow Rd. Much thought has gone into creating a calm & functional space in this home. Welcoming you at the front door & entry is an open, vaulted ceiling living room with sunroom beyond. The updated kitchen has eating areas adjacent, with an informal table at the back & a dining room toward the front of the house. A double-galley kitchen also gives great access to the laundry room & 4-car garage with additional workshop area. The primary bedroom & bath overlook the lush, fully landscaped back yard. A second smaller ensuite bedroom on the other side of the house & 2 additional bedrooms sharing the hall bathroom afford great separation of space. Having 30 acres to explore provide seclusion and privacy. Ten acres of the property are fenced, but the 5 acres around the house are more intentional with -garden rooms- such as lawn area, ornamental garden, grape arbor, games court, rose garden, & lovely terrace. The property has been on numerous garden tours, & featured in many magazines. Included is a permitted, cedar sided round accessory building, known as The Yurt, complete with 2 bedrooms, bathroom, kitchenette, washer/dryer hook-ups, & on-demand hot water. The lovely light-filled, vaulted great room offers a wonderful multi-purpose space, with custom desk, built-in bookshelves & bench seating under the windows. Many useful amenities & upgrades are featured, such as a Generac generator with 500-gal propane tank, RV parking w/hook-ups & dump. Others include an automatic security gate, a 1500-gal septic tank, newer house roof, & 2 more owned 100-gal propane tanks, a tool shed with a newer roof, & covered wood storage. A 16-station irrigation system covers the gardens' needs. All electricity is underground. Within an easy drive to Eugene, enjoy the luxury of a peaceful, private oasis close in, but away from city life.
    8 days
    |
    2,542
    |
    205
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia Carver ICON@TheICONREGroup.com,

    ICON Real Estate Group

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 149184006MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 4, Sun Room, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings, Suite, Walkin Closet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 306
      • Dimensions: 17 x 18
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Hardwood Floors, Suite
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Hardwood Floors
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Builtin Features, Hardwood Floors
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Dining room
      • Features: Hardwood Floors
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cook Island, Gas Appliances, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Skylight, Double Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 286
      • Width: 11
      Living room
      • Features: Builtin Features, Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 504
      • Dimensions: 28 x 18
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Quartz, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Sink, Suite, Cook Island, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom, Closet, Plumbed
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Slate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,534
      • Total interior livable area: 2,534 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Raised Beds, RV Hookup, Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 30.17 Acres
      • Features: Gated, Private, Secluded, Trees, Wooded, Acres 20 to 50
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other Structures Bedrooms Total (2), Other Structures Bathrooms Total (1), GuestQuarters, RVHookup, ToolShed
      • Additional parcels included: 1475530
      • Parcel number: 1382454
      • Zoning: F2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Style
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $454/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $274,050
      • Annual tax amount: $7,980
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000$454/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #149184006 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/12/2019Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/26/2019Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2018$95 -97.8%$1,256 -99.7%
        2016$4,381 +0.6%$393,730 +1.3%
        2015$4,353 +11.7%$388,578 +13.4%
        2014$3,897 $342,809

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97405

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable