Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $160,000

    31341 Brightwood Rd, Madera, CA 93638

    --beds
    --baths
    2.69Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Corner lot
    Welcome to 31341 Brightwood Rd. In Madera Ca ! You want some elbow room here it is 2.69 Acre Lot waiting for your personal touch and your imagination, Seller started to level ground and has some info that we can share with new buyer. Don't let this one get away ! Possible Seller finance with correct down payment also ask for lot next door lot 349 corner lot also for sale ! approx. 5.5 acres both lots !!
    4 days
    |
    115
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Froilan Corona DRE #01703174 510-909-2553,

    Primary Real Estate Services

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 41134034MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.69 Acres
      • Features: Sloped Down, Level, Mostly Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 031341001000

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/8/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$160,000-2.7%
        Source: CCAR #41134034 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listing removed$164,500
        Source: CCAR #41115554 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$164,500-0.3%
        Source: CCAR #41115554 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Listed for sale$165,000+26.9%
        Source: CCAR #41115554 Report a problem
        5/31/2024Sold$130,000-7.1%
        Source: SFAR #223601375 Report a problem
        5/16/2024Pending sale$139,900
        Source: Fresno MLS #605599 Report a problem
        2/2/2024Price change$139,900-6.7%
        Source: Fresno MLS #605599 Report a problem
        12/7/2023Price change$149,900+30.3%
        Source: Fresno MLS #605599 Report a problem
        12/2/2022Pending sale$115,000
        Source: Fresno MLS #586701 Report a problem
        11/18/2022Price change$115,000-14.8%
        Source: Fresno MLS #586701 Report a problem
        10/26/2022Listed for sale$135,000
        Source: Fresno MLS #586701 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 93638

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        37 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable