Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    31350 Birch Haven Rd, Anchor Point, AK 99556

    --beds
    --baths
    9.11Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9.11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Peaceful rural setting
    Discover 9.11 acres in the North Fork area of Anchor Point! Located on Birch Haven Road, this spacious parcel offers room to create your Alaska retreat, recreational getaway, or future homesite. A driveway and building pad have already been installed. Although somewhat overgrown, they could be revived with a little work--giving you a helpful head start.Enjoy a peaceful rural setting while remaining within driving distance of Anchor Point services and the Sterling Highway.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joleen H Brooks,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    Bought with:

    Gina Pelaia

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 26-12556MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: No Access, None
    Lot
    • Size: 9.11 Acres
    • Features: Southern Exposure, Wetlands
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16539002
    • Zoning: UNZ
    • Zoning description: Not Zoned

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Septic - None, Well - None

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Anchor Point

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $26,000
    • Annual tax amount: $254
    • Date on market: 9/30/2026
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2026Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #26-12556 Report a problem
    10/12/2026Pending sale$50,000
    Source: AKMLS #26-12556 Report a problem
    9/30/2026Listed for sale$50,000
    Source: AKMLS #26-12556 Report a problem
    4/13/2015Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #15-4072 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$254 +14.5%$26,000 +20.9%
    2024$222 +13.1%$21,500 +18.1%
    2023$196 +11.2%$18,200 +14.5%
    2022$176 +2.1%$15,900 +3.9%
    2021$173 +0.9%$15,300
    2020$171 $15,300 -4.4%
    2019$171 -4%$16,000 +64.9%
    2018$178 +64.9%$9,700
    2017$108 -42.2%$9,700
    2016$187 $9,700 -33.6%
    2015$187 $14,600
    2014$187 $14,600
    2013-- $14,600 -18.4%
    2012-- $17,900
    2011-- $17,900
    2010-- $17,900
    2009-- $17,900 +9.8%
    2008-- $16,300
    2007-- $16,300
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99556

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Chapman
    • Middle: Chapman
    • High: Homer

    Source: AKMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.