Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,025/mo

    Fees may apply

    3136 Harrison Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    3beds
    1,355sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Central air, electric
    Natural gas, central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 1355 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3136 Harrison Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109.
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,355 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: One Story, Flooring: Laminate, Heating system: Central, Heating: Gas, Parking Pad, Pets - Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1005164003003000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Montgomery

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #585943 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #584348 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for rent$1,025+28.1%$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #584348 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: LEM Realty, LLC. #472944 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listed for rent$800-8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: LEM Realty, LLC. #472944 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/25/2020Listed for rent$875+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/2/2018Sold$46,000-14.8%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2018Price change$54,000-5.3%$40/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Brandt Wright Realty, Inc. #429579 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Price change$57,000-9.5%$42/sqft
    5/1/2018Price change$63,000-1.6%$46/sqft
    4/16/2018Price change$64,000-5.2%$47/sqft
    3/17/2018Listed for sale$67,500-6.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Brandt Wright #429579 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: BlueKey Properties Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: BlueKey Properties Report a problem
    5/28/2014Sold$72,500+45.3%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2007Sold$49,900-45.8%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2006Sold$92,000+17.9%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2002Sold$78,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 36109