Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $275,000

    3136 Pheasant Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    4beds
    2,600sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1970
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $284,400 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $2,474 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,400

    $264,000 - $304,000

    $2,474/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,701/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,701/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON MARKET: Own a four-bedroom home for less than $300,000! Seller offering $10,000 toward closing costs with full price offer. Lots of space and extra rooms and features. Sunroom. Dry Sauna room. Covered and screened in porch. Formal den. Separate dining room. Large laundry room. Home features built in shelving in the living room and built in shelves and racks in all closets. Large front yard is beautifully arranged with trees and shrubs. Fenced back yard. Being sold “as-is” with no disclosures.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Derek Leman,

    3 Options Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    ANGELA PANNELL, 261398

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7313469MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Laminate Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Sauna
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,600
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,600
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 177 x 95
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 091 06 007
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    2/28/2024Sold$275,000$106/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7313469 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Pending sale$275,000$106/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10232986 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Price change$275,000-1.8%$106/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10232986 Report a problem
    1/21/2024Listed for sale$280,000$108/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10232986 Report a problem
    12/25/2023Pending sale$280,000$108/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10232986 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listed for sale$280,000+256.7%$108/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7313469 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2023Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/9/2015Sold$78,500+5.4%$30/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5594682 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Pending sale$74,500$29/sqft
    Source: RAMZEE REALTY GROUP, INC. #07516580 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Listed for sale$74,500-29.9%$29/sqft
    5/5/2015Sold$106,250-36.4%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2006Sold$167,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,946 +0.7%$102,040 +0.8%
    2024$4,909 +5.6%$101,240 +5%
    2023$4,647 +9.3%$96,440 +9.2%
    2022$4,251 +10.4%$88,280 +11.6%
    2021$3,849 +59.3%$79,120 +70.2%
    2020$2,416 +24.7%$46,480 +30.7%
    2019$1,937 -3.3%$35,560 -0.9%
    2018$2,002 +31.2%$35,880 +37.6%
    2017$1,526 -13.4%$26,080 -16.9%
    2016$1,763 $31,376 +5.4%
    2014$1,763 $29,760
    2013-- $29,760
    2012-- $29,760 -32.9%
    2011-- $44,352 -37%
    2010$2,228 $70,440
    2009$2,228 +14.2%$70,440
    2008$1,951 +184.7%$70,440
    2007$685 $70,440
    2006$685 +8.1%$70,440
    2005$634 +1.3%$70,440
    2004$626 +3.7%$70,440 +12.7%
    2003$604 +28.2%$62,520 +5.3%
    2002$471 +69.5%$59,400
    2001$278 $59,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30034