Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $560,000

    2746 Park Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510

    2beds
    1,110sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1913
    6,850 Square Feet Lot
    $595,600 Zestimate®
    $505/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Formal dining room
    This Colonial Style Home Features 2 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Formal Dining Room & 1 Car Garage. The information provided is estimated to the best of our abilities at this time.
    13 days
    |
    513
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd A. Yovino 631-351-6000,

    Island Advantage Realty LLC 631-351-6000

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 992973MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Other
      • Description: Lr, Kit, Fdr, Full Bath
      • Level: First
      Other
      • Description: 2 Br, Full Bath
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Formal Dining
      • Basement: Full
      • Attic: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,110
      • Total interior livable area: 1,110 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      Lot
      • Size: 6,850 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 139
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2089542790001010
      • Special conditions: Auction,Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Condition
      • Year built: 1913

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $505/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $462
      • Annual tax amount: $14,991
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $595,600

        $566,000 - $625,000

        $2,962/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $462
        2023-- $462
        2022-- $462
        2021$11,364 +6%--
        2020$10,724 +12.8%$627
        2019$9,509 $627
        2018$9,509 +4.8%$627
        2017$9,071 +4.7%$627
        2016$8,661 +202%$627
        2015$2,868 +6.8%$627
        2013$2,686 +3.5%$627
        2012$2,595 -50%$627 -14.3%
        2011$5,194 +0.6%$732 -9.7%
        2010$5,163 $811 -14.9%
        2009-- $953 -2.5%
        2008-- $977 +1.3%
        2006-- $964 -25.2%
        2005-- $1,288 -35.4%
        2004-- $1,995
        2003-- $1,995 -55.4%
        2002-- $4,470 +37.5%
        2001-- $3,250
        2000-- $3,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11510

        Getting around

        78 / 100
        Very Walkable
        27 / 100
        Some Transit
        60 / 100
        Bikeable