Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,000

    3138 Sidebender Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    4beds
    2,076sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1922
    -- sqft lot
    $230,000 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $2,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,000

    $219,000 - $242,000

    $2,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,487/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,487/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A piece of 1922 charm with room to roam. This timeless home sits proudly on 3 acres, where mornings start on the large covered front porch and evenings end by the fireplace insert in the cozy family room. The galley kitchen with its cheerful breakfast area makes every meal feel like home. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, there's space for everyone—plus a usable basement for hobbies or storage. Outside, weekends are made for fun: kids splashing in the inground pool, friends gathered for cookouts, and plenty of open space for dirt bike riding or gardening. This property blends the character of a century-old home with the freedom of country living—just waiting for its next chapter.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: NextHome,MLS#: 107902MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,076
    • Total interior livable area: 2,076 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 840902276001000004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Terre Haute

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$237,500$114/sqft
    Source: NextHome #107902 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$237,500$114/sqft
    Source: NextHome #107902 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$237,500-1%$114/sqft
    Source: THAAR #107902 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Price change$240,000-4%$116/sqft
    Source: THAAR #107902 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for sale$250,000$120/sqft
    Source: THAAR #107902 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,842 -6.4%$207,200 +25.3%
    2024$1,968 +4.3%$165,400 +4.6%
    2023$1,888 +8.5%$158,200 +0.2%
    2022$1,739 +5%$157,900 +8.4%
    2021$1,656 +0.4%$145,600 +1%
    2020$1,649 +4%$144,100 +0.8%
    2019$1,586 +5.3%$142,900 +1.1%
    2018$1,506 -4.4%$141,300 +1.8%
    2017$1,574 +4.5%$138,800 +1.8%
    2016$1,506 +6.5%$136,300 +4.4%
    2014$1,414 +2.1%$130,600 +0.8%
    2013$1,386 -1.8%$129,500 -1.9%
    2011$1,411 +11.5%$132,000 +1.9%
    2010$1,265 -7.7%$129,600 -4.3%
    2009$1,371 +29%$135,400 +7.5%
    2007$1,063 -13.6%$126,000 +10.1%
    2004$1,230 $114,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47802