Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    3139 Newell Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    4beds
    1,424sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large lot
    - Quick walk or bicycle ride to University of California Riverside campus. - Fabulous single family house on a large lot. - Quiet and safe neighborhood. - Responsible owner taking good care of tenants. Lease from 07/01/2026-06/30/2027 renewable yearly Tenants share utilities and internet Landlord pays lawn service Absolutely no pet
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn Care included in rent, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 251143021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$3,200+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for rent$2,800+40%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/1/2020Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2014Sold$300,000+25%$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2014Sold$240,000-25%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2008Sold$320,000+229.9%$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/1997Sold$97,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: University