Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,435,000

    314 10th Ave, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785

    4beds
    3,308sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,435,000 Zestimate®
    $434/sqft
    $7,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,435,000

    $1.22M - $1.69M

    $7,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dolphins in backyard daily. 3 Boat Slips, 1 Boat Lift, Pool Three story furnished luxury home with balconies, master suite, waterfront pool with waterfall, 30' dock with boat lift. Renter pays utilities and services.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,308 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 013014420480860160

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indian Rocks Beach

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $20,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2026Listing removed$5,667$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for rent$5,667-21.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listing removed$7,186$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for rent$7,186-28.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listing removed$10,000$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2020Price change$10,000+100%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listed for rent$5,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2018Sold$525,000-25%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2018Price change$699,900-9.7%$212/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sun Vista Realty #U7847194 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Price change$775,000-1.8%$234/sqft
    1/25/2018Price change$789,000-4.8%$239/sqft
    Source: GORDON REALTY HOUSE #U7837525 Report a problem
    1/9/2018Price change$829,000-2.4%$251/sqft
    Source: GORDON REALTY HOUSE #U7837525 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Listed for sale$849,000+13.4%$257/sqft
    Source: GORDON REALTY HOUSE #U7837525 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Listing removed$749,000$226/sqft
    Source: Smith & Associates #U7791451 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Price change$749,000-6.4%$226/sqft
    Source: Smith & Associates #U7791451 Report a problem
    9/29/2016Listed for sale$800,000+0.1%$242/sqft
    Source: Smith & Associates #U7791451 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Listing removed$799,000$242/sqft
    Source: The Rafal Wazio Property Group, LLC #U7721997 Report a problem
    1/20/2015Listed for sale$799,000-13.6%$242/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers Clearwater Realty #U7721997 Report a problem
    11/29/2014Listing removed$925,000$280/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Coast to Coast #U7621524 Report a problem
    5/31/2014Listed for sale$925,000+16.4%$280/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Coast to Coast #U7621524 Report a problem
    4/11/2009Listing removed$795,000$240/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #7371471 Report a problem
    10/11/2008Listed for sale$795,000-37.6%$240/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #7371471 Report a problem
    4/27/2008Listing removed$1,275,000$385/sqft
    Source: Point2 #7304181 Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$1,275,000+810.7%$385/sqft
    Source: Point2 #7304181 Report a problem
    7/22/1998Sold$140,000+12.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/1996Sold$124,900$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$15,259 -4.2%$785,532 +10%
    2023$15,921 +27%$714,120 +10%
    2022$12,535 +15.7%$649,200 +10%
    2021$10,831 +17.8%$590,182 +10%
    2020$9,194 -4.1%$536,529 -3.3%
    2019$9,592 $554,965 +5.9%
    2018$9,592 +5.8%$524,251 +40.1%
    2017$9,064 +51.6%$374,083 +2.1%
    2016$5,979 -2.1%$366,389 +0.7%
    2015$6,109 +0.4%$363,842 +0.8%
    2014$6,086 +0.3%$360,954 +1.5%
    2013$6,067 +1.8%$355,620 +1.7%
    2012$5,959 $349,676 +3%
    2011-- $339,491 +1.5%
    2010-- $334,474 +2.7%
    2009-- $325,681 +0.1%
    2008$5,247 $325,356 +3%
    2007-- $315,880 -53.5%
    2005-- $679,800 +18.3%
    2004$5,333 +1.6%$574,500 +15.5%
    2003$5,250 +2.3%$497,200 +21.4%
    2002$5,130 +2.4%$409,700 +36.9%
    2001$5,010 +97.5%$299,300 +97.2%
    2000$2,537 $151,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33785